Tim Wooer

Schools Coached: Elk Rapids 1991, Farwell 1992-1998, Kingsley 1999-2007, 2018-2021, Traverse City West 2008-2017 Notable Accomplishments: 10 Conference Championships: Farwell 1998, Kingsley 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007, 2019, 2020, Traverse City West 2008, 2010, 2017; Consecutive Conference Wins: Kingsley (22) 2018-2021; Two Undefeated Regular Seasons; Farwell 1998, Kingsley 2019; Consecutive Regular Season Wins: Kingsley (11) 1999-2000, […]

Read More

Tim Wauben

Schools Coached: East Kentwood 1983-2011 Notable Accomplishments:Two Conference Championships: 1988, 1989; Consecutive Conference Wins: (14) 1988-1989; Two Years State Playoff Qualifier: 2004, 2009; Freshmen Coach: Won/Loss Record 35-5-1, (86.5%) Winning Percentage, Four Undefeated Seasons 1983-1986; Junior Varsity Head Coach: Won/Loss Record 79-28-1, (74.5%) Winning Percentage, Five Undefeated Seasons 1992, 1994, 1995, 2001, 2002; Interim East […]

Read More

Matt Stapleton

Schools Coached: Cadillac 1994-1997, Frankfort 1998-2018 Notable Accomplishments: Seven Conference Championships: Cadillac 1995, 1996, Frankfort 1998, 2004, 2008, 2015, 2016; Consecutive Conference Wins: Frankfort (10) 2007-2009, (11) 2015-2017; Two Undefeated Regular Seasons: Frankfort 2004, 2016; Consecutive Regular Season Wins: Frankfort (14) 2003-2005, (10) 2016-2017; 21 Years State Playoff Qualifier: Frankfort 1998-2011, 2014-2018, 2020, 2021; 11 […]

Read More

Brad Showers

Schools Coached: Vestaburg 1982-1990, 1992, 1994-1997, Carson City Crystal 1993, Ithaca 1998-2021 Notable Accomplishments: 16 Conference Championships: Vestaburg 1996 (First Since 1974), Ithaca 2006, 2007, 2009-2021; 66 Consecutive Conference Wins: Ithaca 2010-2019; 10 Undefeated Regular Seasons: Ithaca 2006, 2010-2017, 2020; Consecutive Regular Season Wins: Ithaca (10) 2006-2007, (73) 2009-2017, (13) 2018-2019; Five Undefeated Seasons: Ithaca […]

Read More

Bud Rowley

Schools Coached: Oxford 1973-1979, 1982-2019, Grand Blanc 1980, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1981, Armada 2020-2021, Northern Michigan University 1972 Notable Accomplishments: 13 Conference Championships: Bishop Foley 1981, Oxford 1989-1994, 1998-2001, 2007-2008; Consecutive Conference Wins: Oxford (43) 1989-1994, (13) 1998-2000; Five Undefeated Regular Seasons: Oxford 1990-1993, 1999; Consecutive Regular Season Wins: Oxford (50) 1989-1994; One Undefeated […]

Read More

Jerry Rabideau

Schools Coached: Okemos 1985-1987, Spring Lake 1991-2015, 2017-2020 Notable Accomplishments: Spring Lake: Seven Conference Championships: 2001, 2002, 2009-2013; Consecutive Conference Wins: (13) 2008-2010, (11) 2012-2014; Consecutive Regular Season Wins: (9) 2004-2005; 11 Years State Playoff Qualifier: 2000-2002, 2004, 2005, 2008-2011, 2013, 2014; District & Regional Championships: 2000; Division 5 State Runner-up: 2000 (12-2); Coach of […]

Read More

Earl A. Moore

Schools Coached: Detroit Murray-Wright 1974-1998, 2002-2005, Detroit Denby 2015-2018, Detroit Western International 2019-2020, Detroit Northwestern 2021 Notable Accomplishments: 13 Years Detroit PSL Playoff Qualifier: Detroit Murray-Wright 1984, 1985, 1989, 1990, 1992, 1994, 2002, 2003, 2005, Detroit Denby 2015-2018; Nine Detroit PSL Division Championships: Detroit Murray-Wright 1984, 1985, 1994, 2002, 2003, 2005, Detroit Denby 2015, 2016, […]

Read More

Scott Merchant

Schools Coached: University of Detroit Jesuit 1998-2006, Birmingham Brother Rice 2007-2008, Chippewa Valley 2009-2021, Albion College 1993-1997 Notable Accomplishments: Two Conference Championships: Chippewa Valley 2018, 2019; Two Undefeated Regular Seasons; Chippewa Valley 2018, 2019; Undefeated Season: Chippewa Valley 2018 (14-0); Consecutive Wins: Chippewa Valley (23) 2018-2019; 16 Years State Playoff Qualifier: University of Detroit Jesuit […]

Read More