Division 1

  1. Caledonia
  2. Belleville
  3. Macomb Dakota
  4. Rockford
  5. Rochester Adams
  6. West Bloomfield
  7. Brighton
  8. Chippewa Valley
  9. Saline
  10. Clarkston/Davison

Division 2

  1. Dexter
  2. Muskegon Mona Shores
  3. Livonia Franklin
  4. Warren De LaSalle Collegiate
  5. Forest Hills Central
  6. Birmingham Seaholm
  7. East Lansing
  8. South Lyon
  9. Traverse City Central
  10. Port Huron Northern/Midland

Division 3

  1. Zeeland West
  2. Detroit Martin Luther King
  3. Walled Lake Western
  4. Mt. Pleasant
  5. Mason
  6. River Rouge
  7. DeWitt
  8. Gibraltar Carlson
  9. Birmingham Brother Rice
  10. St. Joseph

Division 4

  1. Whitehall
  2. Grand Rapids South Christian
  3. Riverview
  4. Chelsea
  5. Croswell-Lexington
  6. Edwardsburg
  7. Freeland
  8. Redford Union
  9. North Branch
  10. Tecumseh/Allendale

Division 5

  1. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
  2. Frankenmuth
  3. Berrien Springs
  4. Gladwin
  5. Portland
  6. Marine City
  7. Detroit Country Day
  8. Belding
  9. Williamston
  10. Muskegon Oakridge

Division 6

  1. Grand Rapids West Catholic
  2. Clinton
  3. Constantine
  4. Ecorse
  5. Standish Sterling
  6. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
  7. Millington
  8. Warren Michigan Collegiate
  9. Gladstone
  10. Boyne City

Division 7

  1. Traverse City St. Francis
  2. New Lothrop
  3. Hudson
  4. Detroit Central
  5. Lawton
  6. Charlevoix
  7. Ithaca
  8. Jackson Lumen Christi
  9. Pewamo Westphalia
  10. Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port

Division 8

  1. Ubly
  2. Ottawa Lake Whiteford
  3. Beal City
  4. Fowler
  5. Saginaw Mich. Lutheran Sem.
  6. Centreville
  7. Reading
  8. Addison
  9. Iron Mountain
  10. Harbor Beach

Division 8M1

  1. Martin
  2. Munising
  3. Adrian Lenawee Christian
  4. Merrill
  5. Norway
  6. Brown City
  7. Indian River Inland Lakes
  8. Newberry
  9. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
  10. Kingston

Division 8M2

  1. Powers North Central
  2. Colon
  3. Climax Scotts
  4. Crystal Falls Forest Park
  5. Marion
  6. Morrice
  7. Mendon
  8. AuGres Sims
  9. Peck
  10. Portland St. Patrick