PRINT Bookmark and Share

Find My MHSFCA Region - Don't Know My Region

 

 

 

School

Conference

Region

Addison

Cascades Conference

Region 10

Adrian

Southeastern Conference - White

Region 12

Adrian Lenawee Christian

Southern Central Athletic Association

Region 10

Adrian Madison

Tri-County Conference

Region 10

Akron-Fairgrove

Mid-Michigan 8-Man Football League

Region 18

Algonac

Blue Water Area Conference

Region 11

Allegan

Wolverine "B" Conference - East

Region 7

Allen Park

Downriver League

Region 13

Allen Park Cabrini

Catholic League - Intersectional

Region 14

Allendale

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Blue

Region 6

Alma

Tri-Valley Conference - Central

Region 4

Almont

Blue Water Area Conference

Region 11

Alpena

Big North Conference

Region 2

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard

Catholic High School League - AA

Region 14

Ann Arbor Huron

Southeastern Conference - Red

Region 12

Ann Arbor Pioneer

Southeastern Conference - Red

Region 12

Ann Arbor Skyline

Southeastern Conference - Red

Region 12

Armada

Blue Water Area Conference

Region 11

Ashley

Mid-State Athletic Conference - South

Region 4

Athens

Big "8" Conference

Region 8

Atlanta

North Star League - Old

Region 2

Auburn Hills Avondale

Oakland Activities Association - Blue

Region 16

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian

Michigan Independent Athletic Conference

Region 14

AuGres-Sims

North Star League - Old

Region 2

Bad Axe

Greater Thumb Conference - West

Region 11

Baldwin

North Western 6 Football League

Region 3

Bangor

Southwestern Athletic Conference - North

Region 7

Baraga

Great Western Conference

Region 1

Bark River-Harris

Mid-Eastern Football Conference

Region 1

Bath

Central Michigan Athletic Conference

Region 9

Battle Creek Central

Southwestern Michigan Ath Conf - East

Region 8

Battle Creek Harper Creek

Interstate Eight Athletic Conference

Region 8

Battle Creek Lakeview

Southwestern Michigan Ath Conf - East

Region 8

Battle Creek Pennfield

Interstate Eight Athletic Conference

Region 8

Battle Creek St. Philip C.C.

Southern Michigan 8-Man Football League

Region 18

Bay City All Saints

Independent (11)

Region 11

Bay City Central

Saginaw Valley Association - Red

Region 5

Bay City John Glenn

Independent (4)

Region 4

Bay City Western

Saginaw Valley Association - Blue

Region 5

Beal City

Highland Conference

Region 2

Beaverton

Jack Pine Conference

Region 4

Belding

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Blue

Region 6

Bellaire

Bridge 8-Man Football Alliance

Region 18

Belleville

Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Blue

Region 13

Bellevue

Southern Central Athletic Association

Region 10

Bentley

Genesee Area Conference - Blue

Region 5

Benton Harbor

Southwestern Michigan Ath Conf - West

Region 8

Benzie Central

Northern Michigan Football League - I

Region 2

Berkley

Oakland Activities Association - Blue

Region 16

Berrien Springs

Wolverine "B" Conference - West

Region 7

Bessemer A.D. Johnston H.S.

Great Western Conference

Region 1

Big Rapids

Central State Activities Association - Gold

Region 3

Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy

Independent 8-Man

Region 18

Birch Run

Tri-Valley Conference - East

Region 11

Birmingham Brother Rice

Catholic League - Central

Region 14

Birmingham Groves

Oakland Activities Association - Blue

Region 16

Birmingham Seaholm

Oakland Activities Association - White

Region 16

Blanchard Montabella

Mid-State Athletic Conference - South

Region 4

Blissfield

Lenawee County Athletic Association

Region 10

Bloomfield Hills

Oakland Activities Association - Red

Region 16

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood

Catholic League - Intersectional

Region 14

Bloomingdale

Southwestern Athletic Conference - North

Region 7

Boyne City

Northern Michigan Football League - I

Region 2

Breckenridge

Tri-Valley Conference - West

Region 4

Brethren

North Western 6 Football League

Region 3

Bridgeport

Tri-Valley Conference - East

Region 11

Bridgman

Berrien-Cass-St. Joseph Conference - II

Region 7

Brighton

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - West

Region 12

Brimley

Bridge 8-Man Football Alliance

Region 18

Britton-Deerfield

Tri-County Conference

Region 10

Bronson

Berrien-Cass-St. Joseph Conference - I

Region 7

Brooklyn Columbia Central

Lenawee County Athletic Association

Region 10

Brown City

Greater Thumb Conference - East

Region 11

Brownstown Woodhaven

Downriver League

Region 13

Buchanan

Berrien-Cass-St. Joseph Conference - I

Region 7

Burr Oak

Southern Michigan 8-Man Football League

Region 18

Burton Atherton

Genesee Area Conference - Blue

Region 5

Burton Bendle

Genesee Area Conference - Blue

Region 5

Burton Madison Academy

Independent 8-Man

Region 18

Byron

Genesee Area Conference - Blue

Region 5

Byron Center

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Green

Region 6

Cadillac

Big North Conference

Region 2

Caledonia

Ottawa-Kent Conference - White

Region 6

Calumet

Western Peninsula Athletic Conference

Region 1

Camden-Frontier

Southern Central Athletic Association

Region 10

Canton

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - South

Region 12

Capac

Blue Water Area Conference

Region 11

Carlton-Airport

Huron League

Region 13

Caro

Tri-Valley Conference - East

Region 11

Carrollton

Tri-Valley Conference - West

Region 4

Carson City-Crystal

Mid-State Athletic Conference - South

Region 4

Carsonville-Port Sanilac

North Central Thumb 8-Man League

Region 18

Caseville

North Central Thumb 8-Man League

Region 18

Cass City

Greater Thumb Conference - West

Region 11

Cassopolis Ross Beatty

Berrien-Cass-St. Joseph Conference - I

Region 7

Cedar Springs

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Bronze

Region 6

Cedarville

Bridge 8-Man Football Alliance

Region 18

Center Line

Macomb Area Conference - Bronze

Region 17

Central Lake

Ski-Valley Conference

Region 2

Centreville

Berrien-Cass-St. Joseph Conference - II

Region 7

Charleton Heston Academy

Independent 8-Man

Region 18

Charlevoix

Northern Michigan Football League - II

Region 2

Charlotte

Interstate Eight Athletic Conference

Region 8

Cheboygan

Independent (2)

Region 2

Chelsea

Southeastern Conference - White

Region 12

Chesaning

Tri-Valley Conference - Central

Region 4

Clare

Jack Pine Conference

Region 4

Clarkston

Oakland Activities Association - Red

Region 16

Clarkston Everest Collegiate

Independent (14)

Region 14

Clawson

Macomb Area Conference - Bronze

Region 17

Climax-Scotts

Southern Central Athletic Association

Region 10

Clinton

Tri-County Conference

Region 10

Clinton Township (Mount Clemens) Chippewa Valley

Macomb Area Conference - Red

Region 17

Clinton Township Clintondale

Macomb Area Conference - Silver

Region 17

Clio

Flint Metro League

Region 5

Coldwater

Interstate Eight Athletic Conference

Region 8

Coleman

Mid-State Athletic Conference - South

Region 4

Coloma

Wolverine "B" Conference - West

Region 7

Colon

Southern Central Athletic Association

Region 10

Comstock

Kalamazoo Valley Athletic Association

Region 8

Comstock Park

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Blue

Region 6

Concord

Big "8" Conference

Region 8

Constantine

Kalamazoo Valley Athletic Association

Region 8

Coopersville

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Blue

Region 6

Corunna

Genesse Area Conference - Red

Region 5

Croswell-Lexington

Blue Water Area Conference

Region 11

Crystal Falls Forest Park

Great Western Conference

Region 1

Dansville

Central Michigan Athletic Conference

Region 9

Davison

Saginaw Valley Association - Blue

Region 5

Dearborn

Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Blue

Region 13

Dearborn Divine Child

Catholic High School League - AA

Region 14

Dearborn Edsel Ford

Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Blue

Region 13

Dearborn Fordson

Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Blue

Region 13

Dearborn Heights Annapolis

Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Red

Region 13

Dearborn Heights Crestwood

Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Blue

Region 13

Dearborn Heights Robichaud

Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Red

Region 13

Dearborn Heights Star International Acad.

Independent (13)

Region 13

Decatur

Southwestern Athletic Conference - South

Region 7

Deckerville

North Central Thumb 8-Man League

Region 18

Delton Kellogg

Kalamazoo Valley Athletic Association

Region 8

Detroit Allen

Michigan Metro Athletic Conference

Region 13

Detroit Cass Technical

Detroit Public School League

Region 15

Detroit Catholic Central

Catholic League - Central

Region 14

Detroit Central Collegiate Academy H.S.

Detroit Public School League

Region 15

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy

Independent (15)

Region 15

Detroit Cody

Detroit Public School League

Region 15

Detroit Collegiate Prep.

Detroit Public School League

Region 15

Detroit Communications Media Arts

Detroit Public School League

Region 15

Detroit Community

Michigan Metro Athletic Conference

Region 13

Detroit Consortium

Independent (13)

Region 13

Detroit Country Day

Independent (16)

Region 16

Detroit Denby

Detroit Public School League

Region 15

Detroit Douglass Academy

Detroit Public School League

Region 15

Detroit East English

Detroit Public School League

Region 15

Detroit Edison

Independent (15)

Region 15

Detroit Henry Ford

Detroit Public School League

Region 15

Detroit Loyola

Catholic High School League - AA

Region 14

Detroit Martin Luther King

Detroit Public School League

Region 15

Detroit Mumford

Detroit Public School League

Region 15

Detroit Old Redford

Charter School Conference

Region 15

Detroit Osborn

Detroit Public School League

Region 15

Detroit Pershing

Detroit Public School League

Region 15

Detroit Plymouth Educational Center Prep.

Charter School Conference

Region 15

Detroit Renaissance

Detroit Public School League

Region 15

Detroit Southeastern

Detroit Public School League

Region 15

Detroit U of D Jesuit

Catholic League - Central

Region 14

Detroit University Prep

Charter School Conference

Region 15

Detroit University Prep Science and Math

Independent (13)

Region 13

Detroit Western International

Detroit Public School League

Region 15

Dewitt

Capital Area Activities Conference - Red

Region 9

Dexter

Southeastern Conference - White

Region 12

Dowagiac Union

Wolverine "B" Conference - West

Region 7

Dryden

North Central Thumb 8-Man League

Region 18

Dundee

Lenawee County Athletic Association

Region 10

Durand

Genesse Area Conference - Red

Region 5

East Grand Rapids

Ottawa-Kent Conference - White

Region 6

East Jackson

Cascades Conference

Region 10

East Jordan

Northern Michigan Football League - II

Region 2

East Kentwood

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Red

Region 6

East Lansing

Capital Area Activities Conference - Blue

Region 9

Eastpointe East Detroit

Macomb Area Conference - Silver

Region 17

Eaton Rapids

Capital Area Activities Conference - White

Region 9

Eau Clare

Red Arrow Conference

Region 7

Eben Juncon Superior Central

Bridge 8-Man Football Alliance

Region 18

Ecorse

Michigan Metro Athletic Conference

Region 13

Edwardsburg

Wolverine "B" Conference - West

Region 7

Elk Rapids

Northern Michigan Football League - I

Region 2

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port

Greater Thumb Conference - West

Region 11

Engadine

Bridge 8-Man Football Alliance

Region 18

Erie - Mason

Lenawee County Athletic Association

Region 10

Escanaba

Great Northern U.P. Conference

Region 1

Essexville Garber

Tri-Valley Conference - East

Region 11

Evart

Highland Conference

Region 2

Ewen - Trout Creek

Bridge 8-Man Football Alliance

Region 18

Farmington

Oakland Activities Association - Blue

Region 16

Farmington Hills Harrison

Oakland Activities Association - White

Region 16

Farwell

Jack Pine Conference

Region 4

Felch North Dickinson

Mid-Eastern Football Conference

Region 1

Fennville

Southwestern Athletic Conference - North

Region 7

Fenton

Flint Metro League

Region 5

Ferndale

Oakland Activities Association - Blue

Region 16

Fife Lake Forest Area

Ski-Valley Conference

Region 2

Flat Rock

Huron League

Region 13

Flint Beecher

Genesse Area Conference - Red

Region 5

Flint Carman-Ainsworth

Saginaw Valley Association - Red

Region 5

Flint Hamady

Genesee Area Conference - Blue

Region 5

Flint Kearsley

Flint Metro League

Region 5

Flint Michigan School for the Deaf

Mid-Michigan 8-Man Football League

Region 18

Flint Northwestern

Saginaw Valley Association - Red

Region 5

Flint Powers Catholic

Saginaw Valley Association - Blue

Region 5

Flint Southwestern Academy

Saginaw Valley Association - Blue

Region 5

Flushing

Flint Metro League

Region 5

Fowler

Central Michigan Athletic Conference

Region 9

Fowlerville

Capital Area Activities Conference - White

Region 9

Frankenmuth

Tri-Valley Conference - East

Region 11

Frankfort

Northern Michigan Football League - II

Region 2

Fraser

Macomb Area Conference - Blue

Region 17

Freeland

Tri-Valley Conference - Central

Region 4

Fremont

Lakes-8 Activities Conference

Region 3

Fruitport

Lakes-8 Activities Conference

Region 3

Fulton

Central Michigan Athletic Conference

Region 9

Galesburg-Augusta

Independent (8)

Region 8

Garden City

Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Red

Region 13

Gaylord

Big North Conference

Region 2

Gaylord St. Mary

Ski-Valley Conference

Region 2

Genesee

Genesee Area Conference - Blue

Region 5

Gibraltar Carlson

Downriver League

Region 13

Gladstone

Great Northern U.P. Conference

Region 1

Gladwin

Jack Pine Conference

Region 4

Gobles

Southwestern Athletic Conference - North

Region 7

Goodrich

Genesse Area Conference - Red

Region 5

Grand Blanc

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - West

Region 12

Grand Haven

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Red

Region 6

Grand Ledge

Capital Area Activities Conference - Blue

Region 9

Grand Rapids Catholic Central

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Gold

Region 6

Grand Rapids Christian

Ottawa-Kent Conference - White

Region 6

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central

Ottawa-Kent Conference - White

Region 6

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Bronze

Region 6

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Bronze

Region 6

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Black

Region 6

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Silver

Region 6

Grand Rapids Northview

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Bronze

Region 6

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Gold

Region 6

Grand Rapids South Christian

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Gold

Region 6

Grand Rapids Union

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Black

Region 6

Grand Rapids West Catholic

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Blue

Region 6

Grandville

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Red

Region 6

Grandville Calvin Christian

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Silver

Region 6

Grant

Central State Activities Association - Gold

Region 3

Grass Lake

Cascades Conference

Region 10

Grayling

Northern Michigan Football League - I

Region 2

Greenville

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Bronze

Region 6

Grosse Ile

Huron League

Region 13

Grosse Pte North

Macomb Area Conference - Blue

Region 17

Grosse Pte South

Macomb Area Conference - White

Region 17

Grosse Pte Woods Univ. Liggett

Michigan Independent Athletic Conference

Region 14

Gwinn

Mid-Peninsula Athletic Conference

Region 1

H. H. Dow

Saginaw Valley Association - Blue

Region 5

Hale

North Star League - Old

Region 2

Hamilton

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Green

Region 6

Hamtramck

Michigan Metro Athletic Conference

Region 13

Hancock

Western Peninsula Athletic Conference

Region 1

Hanover-Horton

Cascades Conference

Region 10

Harbor Beach

Greater Thumb Conference - East

Region 11

Harbor Springs

Northern Michigan Football League - II

Region 2

Harper Woods

Independent (16)

Region 16

Harper Woods Chandler Park

Charter School Conference

Region 15

Harrison

Jack Pine Conference

Region 4

Harrison Township (Mount Clemens) L'Anse Creuse

Macomb Area Conference - Blue

Region 17

Hart

West Michigan Conference

Region 3

Hartford

Southwestern Athletic Conference - South

Region 7

Hartland

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - West

Region 12

Haslett

Capital Area Activities Conference - Red

Region 9

Hastings

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Gold

Region 6

Hazel Park

Oakland Activities Association - Blue

Region 16

Hemlock

Tri-Valley Conference - Central

Region 4

Hesperia

Central State Activities Association - Silver

Region 3

Highland Park Renaissance Academy

Michigan Metro Athletic Conference

Region 13

Hillman

North Star League - Old

Region 2

Hillsdale

Lenawee County Athletic Association

Region 10

Holland

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Green

Region 6

Holland Christian

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Green

Region 6

Holland West Ottawa

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Red

Region 6

Holly

Flint Metro League

Region 5

Holt

Capital Area Activities Conference - Blue

Region 9

Holton

Central State Activities Association - Silver

Region 3

Homer

Big "8" Conference

Region 8

Hopkins

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Silver

Region 6

Houghton

Western Peninsula Athletic Conference

Region 1

Houghton Lake

Jack Pine Conference

Region 4

Howard City Tri County

Central State Activities Association - Gold

Region 3

Howell

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - West

Region 12

Hudson

Lenawee County Athletic Association

Region 10

Hudsonville

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Red

Region 6

Hudsonville Unity Christian

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Green

Region 6

Ida

Lenawee County Athletic Association

Region 10

Imlay City

Blue Water Area Conference

Region 11

Indian River Inland Lakes

Ski-Valley Conference

Region 2

Ionia

Capital Area Activities Conference - White

Region 9

Iron Mountain

Mid-Peninsula Athletic Conference

Region 1

Iron River West Iron County

Western Peninsula Athletic Conference

Region 1

Ironwood Luther Wright

Western Peninsula Athletic Conference

Region 1

Ishpeming

Mid-Peninsula Athletic Conference

Region 1

Ishpeming Westwood

Mid-Peninsula Athletic Conference

Region 1

Ithaca

Tri-Valley Conference - West

Region 4

Jackson

Capital Area Activities Conference - Blue

Region 9

Jackson Lumen Christi

Interstate Eight Athletic Conference

Region 8

Jackson Northwest

Interstate Eight Athletic Conference

Region 8

Jenison

Ottawa-Kent Conference - White

Region 6

Johannesburg-Lewiston

Ski-Valley Conference

Region 2

Jonesville

Big "8" Conference

Region 8

Kalamazoo Central

Southwestern Michigan Ath Conf - East

Region 8

Kalamazoo Hackett

Kalamazoo Valley Athletic Association

Region 8

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix

Southwestern Michigan Ath Conf - East

Region 8

Kalkaska

Northern Michigan Football League - II

Region 2

Kent City

Central State Activities Association - Silver

Region 3

Kinde North Huron

North Central Thumb 8-Man League

Region 18

Kingsford

Great Northern U.P. Conference

Region 1

Kingsley

Northern Michigan Football League - I

Region 2

Kingston

North Central Thumb 8-Man League

Region 18

L'Anse

Western Peninsula Athletic Conference

Region 1

Laingsburg

Central Michigan Athletic Conference

Region 9

Lake City

Highland Conference

Region 2

Lake Fenton

Genesse Area Conference - Red

Region 5

Lake Linden-Hubbell

Great Western Conference

Region 1

Lake Odessa Lakewood

Greater Lansing Athletic Conference

Region 9

Lake Orion

Oakland Activities Association - Red

Region 16

Lakeview

Central State Activities Association - Silver

Region 3

Lansing Catholic

Capital Area Activities Conference - White

Region 9

Lansing Eastern

Capital Area Activities Conference - Blue

Region 9

Lansing Everett

Capital Area Activities Conference - Blue

Region 9

Lansing Sexton

Capital Area Activities Conference - Blue

Region 9

Lansing Waverly

Capital Area Activities Conference - Red

Region 9

Lapeer

Saginaw Valley Association - Red

Region 5

Lawrence

Independent 8-Man

Region 18

Lawton

Southwestern Athletic Conference - South

Region 7

LeRoy Pine River

Highland Conference

Region 2

Leslie

Greater Lansing Athletic Conference

Region 9

Lincoln Alcona

North Star League - New

Region 2

Lincoln Park

Downriver League

Region 13

Linden

Flint Metro League

Region 5

Litchfield

Southern Michigan 8-Man Football League

Region 18

Livonia Churchill

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - South

Region 12

Livonia Clarenceville

Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Red

Region 13

Livonia Franklin

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - South

Region 12

Livonia Stevenson

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - Central

Region 12

Lowell

Ottawa-Kent Conference - White

Region 6

Ludington

Lakes-8 Activities Conference

Region 3

Macomb Dakota

Macomb Area Conference - Red

Region 17

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North

Macomb Area Conference - Red

Region 17

Macomb Lutheran North

Catholic High School League - AA

Region 14

Madison Heights Bishop Foley

Catholic League - Intersectional

Region 14

Madison Heights Lamphere

Macomb Area Conference - Bronze

Region 17

Madison Heights Madison

Macomb Area Conference - Silver

Region 17

Mancelona

Ski-Valley Conference

Region 2

Manchester

Cascades Conference

Region 10

Manistee

Independent (3)

Region 3

Manistee Catholic Central

North Western 6 Football League

Region 3

Manistique

Mid-Peninsula Athletic Conference

Region 1

Manton

Highland Conference

Region 2

Maple City Glen Lake

Northern Michigan Football League - I

Region 2

Marcellus

Southwestern Athletic Conference - South

Region 7

Marine City

Macomb Area Conference - Gold

Region 17

Marine City Cardinal Mooney Catholic

Independent (17)

Region 17

Marion

Highland Conference

Region 2

Marlette

Greater Thumb Conference - East

Region 11

Marquette

Great Northern U.P. Conference

Region 1

Marshall

Interstate Eight Athletic Conference

Region 8

Martin

Southwestern Athletic Conference - North

Region 7

Marysville

Macomb Area Conference - Gold

Region 17

Mason

Capital Area Activities Conference - Red

Region 9

Mason County Central

West Michigan Conference

Region 3

Mattawan

Southwestern Michigan Ath Conf - East

Region 8

Mayville

Independent (11)

Region 11

McBain

Highland Conference

Region 2

Melvindale

Downriver League

Region 13

Melvindale Academy for Business and Tech

Independent (13)

Region 13

Memphis

Greater Thumb Conference - East

Region 11

Mendon

Berrien-Cass-St. Joseph Conference - I

Region 7

Menominee

Great Northern U.P. Conference

Region 1

Merrill

Tri-Valley Conference - West

Region 4

Mesick

North Western 6 Football League

Region 3

Michigan Center

Cascades Conference

Region 10

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Gold

Region 6

Midland

Saginaw Valley Association - Red

Region 5

Midland Bullock Creek

Tri-Valley Conference - Central

Region 4

Milan

Huron League

Region 13

Milford

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - West

Region 12

Millington

Tri-Valley Conference - East

Region 11

Mio-AuSable

North Star League - Old

Region 2

Monroe

Southeastern Conference - Red

Region 12

Monroe Jefferson

Huron League

Region 13

Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central

Huron League

Region 13

Montague

West Michigan Conference

Region 3

Montrose Hill-McCloy

Genesse Area Conference - Red

Region 5

Morenci

Tri-County Conference

Region 10

Morley Stanwood

Central State Activities Association - Silver

Region 3

Morrice

Central Michigan 8-Man Football Conference

Region 18

Mt. Clemens

Macomb Area Conference - Bronze

Region 17

Mt. Morris

Genesse Area Conference - Red

Region 5

Mt. Pleasant

Saginaw Valley Association - Red

Region 5

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy

Mid-State Athletic Conference - South

Region 4

Munising

Mid-Eastern Football Conference

Region 1

Muskegon

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Black

Region 6

Muskegon Catholic Central

Lakes-8 Activities Conference

Region 3

Muskegon Heights

Independent (3)

Region 3

Muskegon Mona Shores

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Black

Region 6

Muskegon Oakridge

West Michigan Conference

Region 3

Muskegon Orchard View

Lakes-8 Activities Conference

Region 3

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Black

Region 6

Napoleon

Cascades Conference

Region 10

Negaunee

Mid-Peninsula Athletic Conference

Region 1

New Baltimore Anchor Bay

Macomb Area Conference - White

Region 17

New Boston Huron

Huron League

Region 13

New Buffalo

Berrien-Cass-St. Joseph Conference - II

Region 7

New Haven

Macomb Area Conference - Bronze

Region 17

New Haven Merritt Academy

Mid-Michigan 8-Man Football League

Region 18

New Lothrop

Genesee Area Conference - Blue

Region 5

Newaygo

Central State Activities Association - Gold

Region 3

Newberry

Mid-Eastern Football Conference

Region 1

Niles

Southwestern Michigan Ath Conf - West

Region 8

Niles Brandywine

Berrien-Cass-St. Joseph Conference - I

Region 7

North Adams-Jerome

Southern Central Athletic Association

Region 10

North Branch

Tri-Valley Conference - East

Region 11

North Farmington

Oakland Activities Association - White

Region 16

North Muskegon

West Michigan Conference

Region 3

Northville

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - Central

Region 12

Norway

Mid-Peninsula Athletic Conference

Region 1

Novi

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - Central

Region 12

Oak Park

Oakland Activities Association - White

Region 16

Ogemaw Heights

Big North Conference

Region 2

Okemos

Capital Area Activities Conference - Blue

Region 9

Olivet

Greater Lansing Athletic Conference

Region 9

Onaway

Ski-Valley Conference

Region 2

Onekama

North Western 6 Football League

Region 3

Onsted

Lenawee County Athletic Association

Region 10

Ontonagon

Independent 8-Man

Region 18

Orchard Lake St Mary Preparatory

Catholic League - Central

Region 14

Ortonville Brandon

Flint Metro League

Region 5

Oscoda

North Star League - New

Region 2

Otisville Lakeville

Tri-Valley Conference - East

Region 11

Otsego

Wolverine "B" Conference - East

Region 7

Ottawa Lake Whiteford

Tri-County Conference

Region 10

Ovid - Elsie

Tri-Valley Conference - Central

Region 4

Owendale-Gagetown

Mid-Michigan 8-Man Football League

Region 18

Owosso

Capital Area Activities Conference - Red

Region 9

Oxford

Oakland Activities Association - Red

Region 16

Parchment

Kalamazoo Valley Athletic Association

Region 8

Parma Western

Interstate Eight Athletic Conference

Region 8

Paw Paw

Wolverine "B" Conference - West

Region 7

Peck

North Central Thumb 8-Man League

Region 18

Pellston

Ski-Valley Conference

Region 2

Perry

Greater Lansing Athletic Conference

Region 9

Petersburg Summerfield

Tri-County Conference

Region 10

Petoskey

Big North Conference

Region 2

Pewamo-Westphalia

Central Michigan Athletic Conference

Region 9

Pickford

Ski-Valley Conference (1)

Region 1

Pinckney

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - West

Region 12

Pinconning

Independent (4)

Region 4

Pittsford

Southern Central Athletic Association

Region 10

Plainwell

Wolverine "B" Conference - East

Region 7

Plymouth

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - South

Region 12

Pontiac

Oakland Activities Association - Blue

Region 16

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory

Catholic High School League - AA

Region 14

Port Huron

Macomb Area Conference - White

Region 17

Port Huron Northern

Macomb Area Conference - Gold

Region 17

Portage Central

Southwestern Michigan Ath Conf - West

Region 8

Portage Northern

Southwestern Michigan Ath Conf - West

Region 8

Portland

Capital Area Activities Conference - White

Region 9

Portland St Patrick

Central Michigan 8-Man Football Conference

Region 18

Posen

Bridge 8-Man Football Alliance

Region 18

Potterville

Central Michigan Athletic Conference

Region 9

Powers North Central

Mid-Eastern Football Conference

Region 1

Quincy

Big "8" Conference

Region 8

Rapid River

Bridge 8-Man Football Alliance

Region 18

Ravenna

West Michigan Conference

Region 3

Reading

Big "8" Conference

Region 8

Redford Thurston

Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Blue

Region 13

Redford Union

Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Red

Region 13

Reed City

Central State Activities Association - Gold

Region 3

Reese

Greater Thumb Conference - West

Region 11

Remus Chippewa Hills

Central State Activities Association - Gold

Region 3

Richland Gull Lake

Southwestern Michigan Ath Conf - East

Region 8

Richmond

Blue Water Area Conference

Region 11

River Rouge

Michigan Metro Athletic Conference

Region 13

Riverview

Huron League

Region 13

Riverview Gabriel Richard

Catholic League - Intersectional

Region 14

Rochester

Oakland Activities Association - White

Region 16

Rochester Adams

Oakland Activities Association - White

Region 16

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest

Michigan Independent Athletic Conference

Region 14

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek

Oakland Activities Association - Red

Region 16

Rock Mid Peninsula

Bridge 8-Man Football Alliance

Region 18

Rockford

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Red

Region 6

Rogers City

North Star League - New

Region 2

Romeo

Macomb Area Conference - White

Region 17

Romulus

Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Red

Region 13

Romulus Summit Academy

Charter School Conference

Region 15

Roscommon

Jack Pine Conference

Region 4

Roseville

Macomb Area Conference - Blue

Region 17

Royal Oak

Oakland Activities Association - White

Region 16

Royal Oak Shrine

Catholic League - Intersectional

Region 14

Rudyard

Independent (1)

Region 1

Saginaw

Saginaw Valley Association - Blue

Region 5

Saginaw Arthur Hill

Saginaw Valley Association - Red

Region 5

Saginaw Heritage

Saginaw Valley Association - Blue

Region 5

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary

Tri-Valley Conference - West

Region 4

Saginaw Nouvel

Independent (5)

Region 5

Saginaw Swan Valley

Tri-Valley Conference - Central

Region 4

Saginaw Valley Lutheran

Tri-Valley Conference - West

Region 4

Salem

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - Central

Region 12

Saline

Southeastern Conference - Red

Region 12

Sand Creek

Tri-County Conference

Region 10

Sandusky

Greater Thumb Conference - East

Region 11

Sanford Meridian

Jack Pine Conference

Region 4

Saranac

Central Michigan Athletic Conference

Region 9

Saugatuck

Southwestern Athletic Conference - North

Region 7

Sault Ste Marie

Independent (1)

Region 1

Schoolcraft

Kalamazoo Valley Athletic Association

Region 8

Shelby

West Michigan Conference

Region 3

Shepherd

Tri-Valley Conference - Central

Region 4

South Haven

Wolverine "B" Conference - West

Region 7

South Lyon

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - Central

Region 12

South Lyon East

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - Central

Region 12

Southfield

Oakland Activities Association - White

Region 16

Southfield Bradford

Charter School Conference

Region 15

Southfield Christian

Michigan Independent Athletic Conference

Region 14

Southfield-Lathrup

Oakland Activities Association - Blue

Region 16

Southgate Anderson

Downriver League

Region 13

Sparta

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Blue

Region 6

Spring Lake

Lakes-8 Activities Conference

Region 3

Springport

Big "8" Conference

Region 8

St. Charles

Tri-Valley Conference - West

Region 4

St. Clair

Macomb Area Conference - Gold

Region 17

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore

Macomb Area Conference - Silver

Region 17

St. Clair Shores Lakeview

Macomb Area Conference - Blue

Region 17

St. Clair Shores South Lake

Macomb Area Conference - Silver

Region 17

St. Ignace LaSalle

Ski-Valley Conference (1)

Region 1

St. Johns

Capital Area Activities Conference - Red

Region 9

St. Joseph

Southwestern Michigan Ath Conf - West

Region 8

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic

Berrien-Cass-St. Joseph Conference - II

Region 7

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran

Southern Michigan 8-Man Football League

Region 18

St. Louis

Tri-Valley Conference - West

Region 4

Standish-Sterling

Independent (4)

Region 4

Stanton Central Montcalm

Central State Activities Association - Gold

Region 3

Stephenson

Mid-Eastern Football Conference

Region 1

Sterling Heights

Macomb Area Conference - Gold

Region 17

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian

Michigan Independent Athletic Conference

Region 14

Sterling Heights Stevenson (Utica)

Macomb Area Conference - Red

Region 17

Stevensville Lakeshore

Southwestern Michigan Ath Conf - West

Region 8

Stockbridge

Greater Lansing Athletic Conference

Region 9

Sturgis

Wolverine "B" Conference - East

Region 7

Suttons Bay

Northern Michigan Football League - II

Region 2

Swartz Creek

Flint Metro League

Region 5

Tawas Area

Independent (4)

Region 4

Taylor Kennedy

Downriver League

Region 13

Taylor Truman

Downriver League

Region 13

Tecumseh

Southeastern Conference - White

Region 12

Tekonsha

Southern Michigan 8-Man Football League

Region 18

Temperance Bedford

Southeastern Conference - Red

Region 12

Three Oaks River Valley

Red Arrow Conference

Region 7

Three Rivers

Wolverine "B" Conference - East

Region 7

Traverse City Central

Big North Conference

Region 2

Traverse City Christian

North Western 6 Football League

Region 3

Traverse City St. Francis

Northern Michigan Football League - I

Region 2

Traverse City West

Big North Conference

Region 2

Trenton

Downriver League

Region 13

Troy

Oakland Activities Association - Red

Region 16

Troy Athens

Oakland Activities Association - Red

Region 16

Ubly

Greater Thumb Conference - East

Region 11

Union City

Big "8" Conference

Region 8

Unionville Sebewaing

Greater Thumb Conference - West

Region 11

Utica

Macomb Area Conference - White

Region 17

Utica Eisenhower

Macomb Area Conference - Red

Region 17

Utica Ford II - Utica

Macomb Area Conference - White

Region 17

Vandercook Lake

Cascades Conference

Region 10

Vassar

Greater Thumb Conference - West

Region 11

Vermontville Maple Valley

Greater Lansing Athletic Conference

Region 9

Vestaburg

Mid-State Athletic Conference - South

Region 4

Vicksburg

Wolverine "B" Conference - East

Region 7

Waldron

Southern Michigan 8-Man Football League

Region 18

Walled Lake Central

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - North

Region 12

Walled Lake Northern

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - North

Region 12

Walled Lake Western

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - North

Region 12

Warren Cousino

Macomb Area Conference - Blue

Region 17

Warren DeLaSalle

Catholic League - Central

Region 14

Warren Fitzgerald

Macomb Area Conference - Silver

Region 17

Warren Lincoln

Macomb Area Conference - Bronze

Region 17

Warren Michigan Collegiate

Charter School Conference

Region 15

Warren Mott

Macomb Area Conference - Red

Region 17

Warren Woods Tower

Macomb Area Conference - Gold

Region 17

Waterford Kettering

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - North

Region 12

Waterford Mott

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - North

Region 12

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

Catholic League - Intersectional

Region 14

Watervliet

Southwestern Athletic Conference - South

Region 7

Wayland Union

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Gold

Region 6

Wayne Memorial

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - South

Region 12

Webberville

Central Michigan 8-Man Football Conference

Region 18

West Bloomfield

Oakland Activities Association - Red

Region 16

Westland John Glenn

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - South

Region 12

Westland Lutheran

Michigan Independent Athletic Conference

Region 14

White Cloud

Central State Activities Association - Silver

Region 3

White Lake Lakeland

Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - North

Region 12

White Pigeon

Berrien-Cass-St. Joseph Conference - II

Region 7

Whitehall

West Michigan Conference

Region 3

Whitmore Lake

Tri-County Conference

Region 10

Whittemore-Prescott

North Star League - New

Region 2

Williamston

Capital Area Activities Conference - White

Region 9

Wyandotte Roosevelt

Downriver League

Region 13

Wyoming

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Bronze

Region 6

Wyoming Godwin Heights

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Silver

Region 6

Wyoming Kelloggsville

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Silver

Region 6

Wyoming Lee

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Silver

Region 6

Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian

Independent (6)

Region 6

Yale

Blue Water Area Conference

Region 11

Ypsilanti

Southeastern Conference - White

Region 12

Ypsilanti Lincoln

Southeastern Conference - White

Region 12

Zeeland East

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Black

Region 6

Zeeland West

Ottawa-Kent Conference - Green

Region 6

 

 

© 2016 Michigan High School Football Coaches Association. All Rights Reserved.