PRINT Bookmark and Share

Regional Coach of the Year Award List

 

Region 1

Mike Berutti - Iron River West Iron County

Dave Howes - Escanaba

Region 2

David Hills - Boyne City

Kevin O'Connell - Gaylord St. Mary

Eric Schugars - Traverse City Central

Region 3

Patrick Collins - Montague

Bill Crane - Kent City

Monty Price - Reed City

Region 4

Kevin Gavenda - Saginaw Swan Valley

Terry Hessbrook - Ithaca

Aaron Seiser - Beaverton

Region 5

Tom Alward - Goodrich

Dennis Hopkins - Linden

Robert Oginsky - Flushing

Region 6

Shane Fairfield - Muskegon

Don Galster - Wyoming Kelloggsville

Ryan Oshnock - Holland West Ottawa

Tim Rogers - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central

Region 7

Kevin Bartz - Edwardsburg

Jason Wagner - Three Rivers

Region 8

Jeremy Andrews - Watervliet

William Dunn II - Saugatuck

Bob Kretschman - Mendon

Dan Purlee - Cassopolis Ross Beatty

Mike Seedorff - Battle Creek Harper Creek

Region 9

Jeremy Miller - Pewamo-Westphalia

John Novara - Portland

Rob Zimmerman - Dewitt

Region 10

Ryan  Love - Blissfield

Jason Mensing - Ottawa Lake Whiteford

Region 11

Scott Barnhart - Algonac

Phil Martin - Frankenmuth

Steve Verburg - Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port

Region 12

Tim Baechler - Canton

Chris  Kelbert - Livonia Franklin

Chris Westfall - Ypsilanti Lincoln

Joe Woodruff - White Lake Lakeland

Region 13

Derek McLaughlin - Riverview

Corey Parker - River Rouge

Brandon  Reaume - Flat Rock

Region 14

Mike Giannone - Warren DeLaSalle

Brian Lewis - Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard

Region 15

John Guth - Warren Michigan Collegiate

Lynn Sanders - Detroit Central

Region 16

Ronald Bellamy - West Bloomfield

John Herrington - Farmington Hills Harrison

Region 17

Al Gulick - Warren Woods Tower

Scott Merchant - Clinton Township Chippewa Valley

Chris Smith - Utica Eisenhower

Region 18

Bill Brown - Deckerville

Rob Heeke - Central Lake

Dave  Graff - Crystal Falls Forest Park

Josh Rader - Pickford

 

 

© 2017 Michigan High School Football Coaches Association. All Rights Reserved.