PRINT Bookmark and Share

MHSFCA

SCHOOL (CONFERENCE) - REGION

  • Addison (Cascades Conference) -  Region 10
  • Adrian (Southeastern Conference - White) -  Region 12
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian (Southern Central Athletic Association) -  Region 10
  • Adrian Madison (Tri-County Conference) -  Region 10
  • Akron-Fairgrove (Mid-Michigan 8-Man Football League) -  Region 18
  • Algonac (Blue Water Area Conference) -  Region 11
  • Allegan (Wolverine "B" Conference) -  Region 7
  • Allen Park (Downriver League) -  Region 13
  • Allen Park Cabrini (Catholic High School League - CD) -  Region 14
  • Allendale (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Blue) -  Region 6
  • Alma (Tri-Valley Conference - Central) -  Region 4
  • Almont (Blue Water Area Conference) -  Region 11
  • Alpena (Big North Conference) -  Region 2
  • Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (Catholic High School League - AA) -  Region 14
  • Ann Arbor Huron (Southeastern Conference - Red) -  Region 12
  • Ann Arbor Pioneer (Southeastern Conference - Red) -  Region 12
  • Ann Arbor Skyline (Southeastern Conference - Red) -  Region 12
  • Armada (Blue Water Area Conference) -  Region 11
  • Ashley (Mid-State Athletic Conference) -  Region 4
  • Athens (Big "8" Conference) -  Region 8
  • Atlanta (North Star League - Little Dipper) -  Region 2
  • Auburn Hills Avondale (Oakland Activities Association - Blue) -  Region 16
  • Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (Michigan Independent Athletic Conference) -  Region 14
  • AuGres-Sims (North Star League - Little Dipper) -  Region 2
  • Bad Axe (Greater Thumb Conference - West) -  Region 11
  • Baldwin (North Western 6 Football League) -  Region 3
  • Bangor (Southwestern Athletic Conference - Central) -  Region 8
  • Baraga (Western Upper Peninsula 8-Man Football Conference) -  Region 18
  • Bark River-Harris (Mid-Eastern Football Conference) -  Region 1
  • Bath (Central Michigan Athletic Conference) -  Region 9
  • Battle Creek Central (Southwestern Athletic Conference - East) -  Region 8
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek (Interstate Eight Athletic Conference) -  Region 8
  • Battle Creek Lakeview (Southwestern Athletic Conference - East) -  Region 8
  • Battle Creek Pennfield (Interstate Eight Athletic Conference) -  Region 8
  • Battle Creek St. Philip C.C. (Southern Michigan 8-Man Football League) -  Region 18
  • Bay City All Saints (Independent (11)) -  Region 11
  • Bay City Central (Saginaw Valley Association - Red) -  Region 5
  • Bay City John Glenn (Independent (4)) -  Region 4
  • Bay City Western (Saginaw Valley Association - Blue) -  Region 5
  • Beal City (Highland Conference) -  Region 2
  • Beaverton (Jack Pine Conference) -  Region 4
  • Belding (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Blue) -  Region 6
  • Bellaire (Bridge 8-Man Football Alliance) -  Region 18
  • Belleville (Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Blue) -  Region 13
  • Bellevue (Southern Central Athletic Association) -  Region 10
  • Bentley (Genesee Area Conference - Blue) -  Region 5
  • Benton Harbor (Southwestern Athletic Conference - West) -  Region 8
  • Benzie Central (Northern Michigan Football League - I) -  Region 2
  • Berkley (Oakland Activities Association - Blue) -  Region 16
  • Berrien Springs (BCS - White) -  Region 7
  • Bessemer A.D. Johnston H.S. (Great Western Conference) -  Region 1
  • Big Rapids (Central State Activities Association - Gold) -  Region 3
  • Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy (Independent (18)) -  Region 18
  • Birch Run (Tri-Valley Conference - East) -  Region 11
  • Birmingham Brother Rice (Catholic League - Central) -  Region 14
  • Birmingham Groves (Oakland Activities Association - Blue) -  Region 16
  • Birmingham Seaholm (Oakland Activities Association - White) -  Region 16
  • Blanchard Montabella (Mid-State Athletic Conference) -  Region 4
  • Blissfield (Lenawee County Athletic Association) -  Region 10
  • Bloomfield Hills (Oakland Activities Association - Red) -  Region 16
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood (Catholic High School League - CD) -  Region 14
  • Bloomingdale (Southwestern Athletic Conference - Valley) -  Region 8
  • Boyne City (Northern Michigan Football League - I) -  Region 2
  • Breckenridge (Tri-Valley Conference - West) -  Region 4
  • Brethren (North Western 6 Football League) -  Region 3
  • Bridgeport (Tri-Valley Conference - East) -  Region 11
  • Bridgman (BCS - Blue) -  Region 7
  • Brighton (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - West) -  Region 12
  • Brimley (Bridge 8-Man Football Alliance) -  Region 18
  • Britton-Deerfield (Tri-County Conference) -  Region 10
  • Bronson (BCS - Red) -  Region 7
  • Brooklyn Columbia Central (Lenawee County Athletic Association) -  Region 10
  • Brown City (Greater Thumb Conference - East) -  Region 11
  • Brownstown Woodhaven (Downriver League) -  Region 13
  • Buchanan (BCS - White) -  Region 7
  • Burr Oak (Southern Michigan 8-Man Football League) -  Region 18
  • Burton Atherton (Genesee Area Conference - Blue) -  Region 5
  • Burton Bendle (Genesee Area Conference - Blue) -  Region 5
  • Burton Madison Academy (Mid-Michigan 8-Man Football League) -  Region 18
  • Byron (Genesee Area Conference - Blue) -  Region 5
  • Byron Center (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Green) -  Region 6
  • Cadillac (Big North Conference) -  Region 2
  • Caledonia (Ottawa-Kent Conference - White) -  Region 6
  • Calumet (Western Peninsula Athletic Conference) -  Region 1
  • Camden-Frontier (Southern Central Athletic Association) -  Region 10
  • Canton (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - South) -  Region 12
  • Capac (Blue Water Area Conference) -  Region 11
  • Carleton-Airport (Huron League) -  Region 13
  • Caro (Tri-Valley Conference - East) -  Region 11
  • Carrollton (Tri-Valley Conference - West) -  Region 4
  • Carson City-Crystal (Mid-State Athletic Conference) -  Region 4
  • Carsonville-Port Sanilac (North Central Thumb 8-Man League) -  Region 18
  • Caseville (Mid-Michigan 8-Man Football League) -  Region 18
  • Cass City (Greater Thumb Conference - West) -  Region 11
  • Cassopolis Ross Beatty (BCS - Red) -  Region 7
  • Cedar Springs (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Bronze) -  Region 6
  • Cedarville (Bridge 8-Man Football Alliance) -  Region 18
  • Center Line (Macomb Area Conference - Bronze) -  Region 17
  • Central Lake (Ski-Valley Conference) -  Region 2
  • Centreville (BCS - Red) -  Region 7
  • Charlevoix (Northern Michigan Football League - II) -  Region 2
  • Charlotte (Interstate Eight Athletic Conference) -  Region 8
  • Charlton Heston Academy (Bridge 8-Man Football Alliance) -  Region 18
  • Cheboygan (Independent (2)) -  Region 2
  • Chelsea (Southeastern Conference - White) -  Region 12
  • Chesaning (Tri-Valley Conference - Central) -  Region 4
  • Clare (Jack Pine Conference) -  Region 4
  • Clarkston (Oakland Activities Association - Red) -  Region 16
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate (Catholic High School League - CD) -  Region 14
  • Clawson (Macomb Area Conference - Bronze) -  Region 17
  • Climax-Scotts (Southern Central Athletic Association) -  Region 10
  • Clinton (Tri-County Conference) -  Region 10
  • Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (Macomb Area Conference - Red) -  Region 17
  • Clinton Township Clintondale (Macomb Area Conference - Silver) -  Region 17
  • Clio (Flint Metro League) -  Region 5
  • Coldwater (Interstate Eight Athletic Conference) -  Region 8
  • Coleman (Mid-State Athletic Conference) -  Region 4
  • Coloma (Southwestern Athletic Conference - Lakeshore) -  Region 8
  • Colon (Southern Central Athletic Association) -  Region 10
  • Comstock (BCS - White) -  Region 7
  • Comstock Park (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Blue) -  Region 6
  • Concord (Big "8" Conference) -  Region 8
  • Constantine (Southwestern Athletic Conference - Lakeshore) -  Region 8
  • Coopersville (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Blue) -  Region 6
  • Corunna (Genesse Area Conference - Red) -  Region 5
  • Covert (West Michigan 8-Man) -  Region 18
  • Croswell-Lexington (Blue Water Area Conference) -  Region 11
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park (Mid-Eastern Football Conference) -  Region 1
  • Dansville (Central Michigan Athletic Conference) -  Region 9
  • Davison (Saginaw Valley Association - Blue) -  Region 5
  • Dearborn (Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Red) -  Region 13
  • Dearborn Divine Child (Catholic High School League - AA) -  Region 14
  • Dearborn Edsel Ford (Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Red) -  Region 13
  • Dearborn Fordson (Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Blue) -  Region 13
  • Dearborn Heights Annapolis (Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Red) -  Region 13
  • Dearborn Heights Crestwood (Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Red) -  Region 13
  • Dearborn Heights Robichaud (Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Blue) -  Region 13
  • Dearborn Heights Star International Acad. (Independent Football League) -  Region 14
  • Decatur (Southwestern Athletic Conference - Valley) -  Region 8
  • Deckerville (North Central Thumb 8-Man League) -  Region 18
  • Delton Kellogg (Southwestern Athletic Conference - Lakeshore) -  Region 8
  • Detroit Allen (Michigan Metro Athletic Conference - Red) -  Region 13
  • Detroit Cass Technical (Detroit Public School League - East Division I) -  Region 15
  • Detroit Catholic Central (Catholic League - Central) -  Region 14
  • Detroit Central Collegiate Academy H.S. (Detroit Public School League - East Division II) -  Region 15
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy (Independent Football League) -  Region 14
  • Detroit Cody (Detroit Public School League - West Division I) -  Region 15
  • Detroit Collegiate Prep. (Detroit Public School League - West Division II) -  Region 15
  • Detroit Communications Media Arts (Detroit Public School League - West Division II) -  Region 15
  • Detroit Community (Michigan Metro Athletic Conference - Blue) -  Region 13
  • Detroit Consortium (Independent (13)) -  Region 13
  • Detroit Country Day (Independent (16)) -  Region 16
  • Detroit Denby (Detroit Public School League - East Division I) -  Region 15
  • Detroit Douglass Academy (Detroit Public School League - West Division II) -  Region 15
  • Detroit East English (Detroit Public School League - East Division I) -  Region 15
  • Detroit Edison (Independent (15)) -  Region 15
  • Detroit Henry Ford (Detroit Public School League - West Division II) -  Region 15
  • Detroit Loyola (Catholic High School League - AA) -  Region 14
  • Detroit Martin Luther King (Detroit Public School League - East Division I) -  Region 15
  • Detroit Mumford (Detroit Public School League - West Division I) -  Region 15
  • Detroit Old Redford (Charter School Conference) -  Region 15
  • Detroit Osborn (Detroit Public School League - East Division II) -  Region 15
  • Detroit Pershing (Detroit Public School League - East Division II) -  Region 15
  • Detroit Renaissance (Detroit Public School League - West Division I) -  Region 15
  • Detroit Southeastern (Detroit Public School League - East Division II) -  Region 15
  • Detroit U of D Jesuit (Catholic League - Central) -  Region 14
  • Detroit University Prep (Charter School Conference) -  Region 15
  • Detroit University Prep Science and Math (Michigan Metro Athletic Conference - Blue) -  Region 13
  • Detroit Western International (Detroit Public School League - West Division I) -  Region 15
  • Detroit Westside Christian Academy (Independent (14)) -  Region 14
  • Dewitt (Capital Area Activities Conference - Red) -  Region 9
  • Dexter (Southeastern Conference - White) -  Region 12
  • Dowagiac Union (Wolverine "B" Conference) -  Region 7
  • Dryden (North Central Thumb 8-Man League) -  Region 18
  • Dundee (Lenawee County Athletic Association) -  Region 10
  • Durand (Genesse Area Conference - Red) -  Region 5
  • East Grand Rapids (Ottawa-Kent Conference - White) -  Region 6
  • East Jackson (Cascades Conference) -  Region 10
  • East Jordan (Northern Michigan Football League - II) -  Region 2
  • East Kentwood (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Red) -  Region 6
  • East Lansing (Capital Area Activities Conference - Blue) -  Region 9
  • Eastpointe East Detroit (Macomb Area Conference - Silver) -  Region 17
  • Eaton Rapids (Capital Area Activities Conference - White) -  Region 9
  • Eau Clare (Southwestern Athletic Conference - Valley) -  Region 8
  • Eben Junction Superior Central (Western Upper Peninsula 8-Man Football Conference) -  Region 18
  • Ecorse (Michigan Metro Athletic Conference - Red) -  Region 13
  • Edwardsburg (Wolverine "B" Conference) -  Region 7
  • Elk Rapids (Northern Michigan Football League - I) -  Region 2
  • Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port (Greater Thumb Conference - West) -  Region 11
  • Engadine (Western Upper Peninsula 8-Man Football Conference) -  Region 18
  • Erie - Mason (Lenawee County Athletic Association) -  Region 10
  • Escanaba (Great Northern U.P. Conference) -  Region 1
  • Essexville Garber (Tri-Valley Conference - East) -  Region 11
  • Evart (Highland Conference) -  Region 2
  • Ewen - Trout Creek (Western Upper Peninsula 8-Man Football Conference) -  Region 18
  • Farmington (Oakland Activities Association - White) -  Region 16
  • Farmington Hills Harrison (Oakland Activities Association - White) -  Region 16
  • Farwell (Jack Pine Conference) -  Region 4
  • Felch North Dickinson (Mid-Eastern Football Conference) -  Region 1
  • Fennville (Southwestern Athletic Conference - Lakeshore) -  Region 8
  • Fenton (Flint Metro League) -  Region 5
  • Ferndale (Oakland Activities Association - Blue) -  Region 16
  • Fife Lake Forest Area (Ski-Valley Conference) -  Region 2
  • Flat Rock (Huron League) -  Region 13
  • Flint Beecher (Genesse Area Conference - Red) -  Region 5
  • Flint Carman-Ainsworth (Saginaw Valley Association - Red) -  Region 5
  • Flint Hamady (Genesee Area Conference - Blue) -  Region 5
  • Flint Kearsley (Flint Metro League) -  Region 5
  • Flint Michigan School for the Deaf (Mid-Michigan 8-Man Football League) -  Region 18
  • Flint Northwestern (Saginaw Valley Association - Red) -  Region 5
  • Flint Powers Catholic (Saginaw Valley Association - Blue) -  Region 5
  • Flint Southwestern Academy (Saginaw Valley Association - Blue) -  Region 5
  • Flushing (Flint Metro League) -  Region 5
  • Fowler (Central Michigan Athletic Conference) -  Region 9
  • Fowlerville (Capital Area Activities Conference - White) -  Region 9
  • Frankenmuth (Tri-Valley Conference - East) -  Region 11
  • Frankfort (Northern Michigan Football League - II) -  Region 2
  • Fraser (Macomb Area Conference - Blue) -  Region 17
  • Freeland (Tri-Valley Conference - Central) -  Region 4
  • Fremont (Lakes-8 Activities Conference) -  Region 3
  • Fruitport (Lakes-8 Activities Conference) -  Region 3
  • Fulton (Central Michigan Athletic Conference) -  Region 9
  • Galesburg-Augusta (Southwestern Athletic Conference - Central) -  Region 8
  • Garden City (Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Blue) -  Region 13
  • Gaylord (Big North Conference) -  Region 2
  • Gaylord St. Mary (Ski-Valley Conference) -  Region 2
  • Genesee (Genesee Area Conference - Blue) -  Region 5
  • Gibraltar Carlson (Downriver League) -  Region 13
  • Gladstone (Great Northern U.P. Conference) -  Region 1
  • Gladwin (Jack Pine Conference) -  Region 4
  • Gobles (Southwestern Athletic Conference - Central) -  Region 8
  • Goodrich (Genesse Area Conference - Red) -  Region 5
  • Grand Blanc (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - West) -  Region 12
  • Grand Haven (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Red) -  Region 6
  • Grand Ledge (Capital Area Activities Conference - Blue) -  Region 9
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Gold) -  Region 6
  • Grand Rapids Christian (Ottawa-Kent Conference - White) -  Region 6
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (Ottawa-Kent Conference - White) -  Region 6
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Bronze) -  Region 6
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Bronze) -  Region 6
  • Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Black) -  Region 6
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Silver) -  Region 6
  • Grand Rapids Northview (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Bronze) -  Region 6
  • Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Gold) -  Region 6
  • Grand Rapids South Christian (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Gold) -  Region 6
  • Grand Rapids Union (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Black) -  Region 6
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Blue) -  Region 6
  • Grandville (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Red) -  Region 6
  • Grandville Calvin Christian (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Silver) -  Region 6
  • Grant (Central State Activities Association - Gold) -  Region 3
  • Grass Lake (Cascades Conference) -  Region 10
  • Grayling (Northern Michigan Football League - I) -  Region 2
  • Greenville (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Bronze) -  Region 6
  • Grosse Ile (Huron League) -  Region 13
  • Grosse Pte North (Macomb Area Conference - Blue) -  Region 17
  • Grosse Pte South (Macomb Area Conference - White) -  Region 17
  • Grosse Pte Woods Univ. Liggett (Michigan Independent Athletic Conference) -  Region 14
  • Gwinn (Mid-Peninsula Athletic Conference) -  Region 1
  • H. H. Dow (Saginaw Valley Association - Blue) -  Region 5
  • Hale (Mid-Michigan 8-Man Football League) -  Region 18
  • Hamilton (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Green) -  Region 6
  • Hamtramck (Michigan Metro Athletic Conference - Blue) -  Region 13
  • Hancock (Western Peninsula Athletic Conference) -  Region 1
  • Hanover-Horton (Cascades Conference) -  Region 10
  • Harbor Beach (Greater Thumb Conference - East) -  Region 11
  • Harbor Springs (Northern Michigan Football League - II) -  Region 2
  • Harper Woods (Independent (16)) -  Region 16
  • Harper Woods Chandler Park (Charter School Conference) -  Region 15
  • Harrison (Jack Pine Conference) -  Region 4
  • Harrison Township (Mount Clemens) L'Anse Creuse (Macomb Area Conference - Blue) -  Region 17
  • Hartford (Southwestern Athletic Conference - Central) -  Region 8
  • Hartland (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - West) -  Region 12
  • Haslett (Capital Area Activities Conference - Red) -  Region 9
  • Hastings (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Gold) -  Region 6
  • Hazel Park (Oakland Activities Association - Blue) -  Region 16
  • Hemlock (Tri-Valley Conference - Central) -  Region 4
  • Hesperia (Central State Activities Association - Silver) -  Region 3
  • Hillman (North Star League - Little Dipper) -  Region 2
  • Hillsdale (Lenawee County Athletic Association) -  Region 10
  • Holland (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Green) -  Region 6
  • Holland Christian (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Green) -  Region 6
  • Holland West Ottawa (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Red) -  Region 6
  • Holly (Flint Metro League) -  Region 5
  • Holt (Capital Area Activities Conference - Blue) -  Region 9
  • Holton (Central State Activities Association - Silver) -  Region 3
  • Homer (Big "8" Conference) -  Region 8
  • Hopkins (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Silver) -  Region 6
  • Houghton (Western Peninsula Athletic Conference) -  Region 1
  • Houghton Lake (Jack Pine Conference) -  Region 4
  • Howard City Tri County (Central State Activities Association - Gold) -  Region 3
  • Howell (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - West) -  Region 12
  • Hudson (Lenawee County Athletic Association) -  Region 10
  • Hudsonville (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Red) -  Region 6
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Green) -  Region 6
  • Ida (Lenawee County Athletic Association) -  Region 10
  • Imlay City (Blue Water Area Conference) -  Region 11
  • Indian River Inland Lakes (Ski-Valley Conference) -  Region 2
  • Ionia (Capital Area Activities Conference - White) -  Region 9
  • Iron Mountain (Mid-Peninsula Athletic Conference) -  Region 1
  • Iron River West Iron County (Western Peninsula Athletic Conference) -  Region 1
  • Ironwood Luther Wright (Western Peninsula Athletic Conference) -  Region 1
  • Ishpeming (Mid-Peninsula Athletic Conference) -  Region 1
  • Ishpeming Westwood (Mid-Peninsula Athletic Conference) -  Region 1
  • Ithaca (Tri-Valley Conference - West) -  Region 4
  • Jackson (Capital Area Activities Conference - Blue) -  Region 9
  • Jackson Lumen Christi (Interstate Eight Athletic Conference) -  Region 8
  • Jackson Northwest (Interstate Eight Athletic Conference) -  Region 8
  • Jenison (Ottawa-Kent Conference - White) -  Region 6
  • Johannesburg-Lewiston (Ski-Valley Conference) -  Region 2
  • Jonesville (Big "8" Conference) -  Region 8
  • Kalamazoo Central (Southwestern Athletic Conference - East) -  Region 8
  • Kalamazoo Hackett (Southwestern Athletic Conference - Lakeshore) -  Region 8
  • Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (Southwestern Athletic Conference - East) -  Region 8
  • Kalkaska (Northern Michigan Football League - II) -  Region 2
  • Kent City (Central State Activities Association - Silver) -  Region 3
  • Kinde North Huron (North Central Thumb 8-Man League) -  Region 18
  • Kingsford (Great Northern U.P. Conference) -  Region 1
  • Kingsley (Northern Michigan Football League - I) -  Region 2
  • Kingston (North Central Thumb 8-Man League) -  Region 18
  • L'Anse (Western Peninsula Athletic Conference) -  Region 1
  • Laingsburg (Central Michigan Athletic Conference) -  Region 9
  • Lake City (Highland Conference) -  Region 2
  • Lake Fenton (Genesse Area Conference - Red) -  Region 5
  • Lake Linden-Hubbell (Great Western Conference) -  Region 1
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood (Greater Lansing Athletic Conference) -  Region 9
  • Lake Orion (Oakland Activities Association - Red) -  Region 16
  • Lakeview (Central State Activities Association - Silver) -  Region 3
  • Lansing Catholic (Capital Area Activities Conference - White) -  Region 9
  • Lansing Eastern (Capital Area Activities Conference - Blue) -  Region 9
  • Lansing Everett (Capital Area Activities Conference - Blue) -  Region 9
  • Lansing Sexton (Capital Area Activities Conference - Blue) -  Region 9
  • Lansing Waverly (Capital Area Activities Conference - Red) -  Region 9
  • Lapeer (Saginaw Valley Association - Red) -  Region 5
  • Lawrence (West Michigan 8-Man) -  Region 18
  • Lawton (Southwestern Athletic Conference - Central) -  Region 8
  • LeRoy Pine River (Highland Conference) -  Region 2
  • Leslie (Greater Lansing Athletic Conference) -  Region 9
  • Lincoln Alcona (North Star League - Big Dipper) -  Region 2
  • Lincoln Park (Downriver League) -  Region 13
  • Linden (Flint Metro League) -  Region 5
  • Litchfield (Southern Michigan 8-Man Football League) -  Region 18
  • Livonia Churchill (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - South) -  Region 12
  • Livonia Clarenceville (Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Red) -  Region 13
  • Livonia Franklin (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - South) -  Region 12
  • Livonia Stevenson (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - Central) -  Region 12
  • Lowell (Ottawa-Kent Conference - White) -  Region 6
  • Ludington (Lakes-8 Activities Conference) -  Region 3
  • Macomb Dakota (Macomb Area Conference - Red) -  Region 17
  • Macomb L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb Area Conference - Red) -  Region 17
  • Macomb Lutheran North (Catholic High School League - CD) -  Region 14
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley (Catholic High School League - CD) -  Region 14
  • Madison Heights Lamphere (Macomb Area Conference - Bronze) -  Region 17
  • Madison Heights Madison (Macomb Area Conference - Silver) -  Region 17
  • Mancelona (Ski-Valley Conference) -  Region 2
  • Manchester (Cascades Conference) -  Region 10
  • Manistee (Independent (3)) -  Region 3
  • Manistee Catholic Central (West Michigan 8-Man) -  Region 18
  • Manistique (Mid-Peninsula Athletic Conference) -  Region 1
  • Manton (Highland Conference) -  Region 2
  • Maple City Glen Lake (Northern Michigan Football League - I) -  Region 2
  • Marcellus (Southwestern Athletic Conference - Valley) -  Region 8
  • Marine City (Macomb Area Conference - Gold) -  Region 17
  • Marine City Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Independent Football League) -  Region 14
  • Marion (West Michigan 8-Man) -  Region 18
  • Marlette (Greater Thumb Conference - East) -  Region 11
  • Marquette (Great Northern U.P. Conference) -  Region 1
  • Marshall (Interstate Eight Athletic Conference) -  Region 8
  • Martin (Southwestern Athletic Conference - Valley) -  Region 8
  • Marysville (Macomb Area Conference - Gold) -  Region 17
  • Mason (Capital Area Activities Conference - Red) -  Region 9
  • Mason County Central (West Michigan Conference) -  Region 3
  • Mattawan (Southwestern Athletic Conference - East) -  Region 8
  • Mayville (Independent Football League) -  Region 14
  • McBain (Highland Conference) -  Region 2
  • Melvindale (Downriver League) -  Region 13
  • Melvindale Academy for Business and Tech (Michigan Metro Athletic Conference - Red) -  Region 13
  • Memphis (Greater Thumb Conference - East) -  Region 11
  • Mendon (BCS - Red) -  Region 7
  • Menominee (Great Northern U.P. Conference) -  Region 1
  • Merrill (Tri-Valley Conference - West) -  Region 4
  • Mesick (North Western 6 Football League) -  Region 3
  • Michigan Center (Cascades Conference) -  Region 10
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Gold) -  Region 6
  • Midland (Saginaw Valley Association - Red) -  Region 5
  • Midland Bullock Creek (Tri-Valley Conference - Central) -  Region 4
  • Milan (Huron League) -  Region 13
  • Milford (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - West) -  Region 12
  • Millington (Tri-Valley Conference - East) -  Region 11
  • Mio-AuSable (North Star League - Little Dipper) -  Region 2
  • Monroe (Southeastern Conference - Red) -  Region 12
  • Monroe Jefferson (Huron League) -  Region 13
  • Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (Huron League) -  Region 13
  • Montague (West Michigan Conference) -  Region 3
  • Montrose Hill-McCloy (Genesse Area Conference - Red) -  Region 5
  • Morenci (Tri-County Conference) -  Region 10
  • Morley Stanwood (Central State Activities Association - Silver) -  Region 3
  • Morrice (Central Michigan 8-Man Football Conference) -  Region 18
  • Mt. Clemens (Macomb Area Conference - Bronze) -  Region 17
  • Mt. Morris (Genesse Area Conference - Red) -  Region 5
  • Mt. Pleasant (Saginaw Valley Association - Red) -  Region 5
  • Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy (Mid-State Athletic Conference) -  Region 4
  • Munising (Mid-Eastern Football Conference) -  Region 1
  • Muskegon (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Black) -  Region 6
  • Muskegon Catholic Central (Lakes-8 Activities Conference) -  Region 3
  • Muskegon Heights (Independent (3)) -  Region 3
  • Muskegon Mona Shores (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Black) -  Region 6
  • Muskegon Oakridge (West Michigan Conference) -  Region 3
  • Muskegon Orchard View (Lakes-8 Activities Conference) -  Region 3
  • Muskegon Reeths-Puffer (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Black) -  Region 6
  • Napoleon (Cascades Conference) -  Region 10
  • Negaunee (Mid-Peninsula Athletic Conference) -  Region 1
  • New Baltimore Anchor Bay (Macomb Area Conference - White) -  Region 17
  • New Boston Huron (Huron League) -  Region 13
  • New Buffalo (BCS - Blue) -  Region 7
  • New Haven (Macomb Area Conference - Bronze) -  Region 17
  • New Haven Merritt Academy (Mid-Michigan 8-Man Football League) -  Region 18
  • New Lothrop (Genesee Area Conference - Blue) -  Region 5
  • Newaygo (Central State Activities Association - Gold) -  Region 3
  • Newberry (Mid-Eastern Football Conference) -  Region 1
  • Niles (Southwestern Athletic Conference - West) -  Region 8
  • Niles Brandywine (BCS - Blue) -  Region 7
  • North Adams-Jerome (Southern Central Athletic Association) -  Region 10
  • North Branch (Tri-Valley Conference - East) -  Region 11
  • North Farmington (Oakland Activities Association - White) -  Region 16
  • North Muskegon (West Michigan Conference) -  Region 3
  • Northville (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - Central) -  Region 12
  • Norway (Mid-Peninsula Athletic Conference) -  Region 1
  • Novi (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - Central) -  Region 12
  • Oak Park (Oakland Activities Association - White) -  Region 16
  • Ogemaw Heights (Big North Conference) -  Region 2
  • Okemos (Capital Area Activities Conference - Blue) -  Region 9
  • Olivet (Greater Lansing Athletic Conference) -  Region 9
  • Onaway (Bridge 8-Man Football Alliance) -  Region 18
  • Onekama (North Western 6 Football League) -  Region 3
  • Onsted (Lenawee County Athletic Association) -  Region 10
  • Ontonagon (Western Upper Peninsula 8-Man Football Conference) -  Region 18
  • Orchard Lake St Mary Preparatory (Catholic League - Central) -  Region 14
  • Ortonville Brandon (Flint Metro League) -  Region 5
  • Oscoda (North Star League - Big Dipper) -  Region 2
  • Otisville Lakeville (Tri-Valley Conference - East) -  Region 11
  • Otsego (Wolverine "B" Conference) -  Region 7
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford (Tri-County Conference) -  Region 10
  • Ovid - Elsie (Tri-Valley Conference - Central) -  Region 4
  • Owendale-Gagetown (Mid-Michigan 8-Man Football League) -  Region 18
  • Owosso (Capital Area Activities Conference - Red) -  Region 9
  • Oxford (Oakland Activities Association - Red) -  Region 16
  • Parchment (BCS - White) -  Region 7
  • Parma Western (Interstate Eight Athletic Conference) -  Region 8
  • Paw Paw (Wolverine "B" Conference) -  Region 7
  • Peck (North Central Thumb 8-Man League) -  Region 18
  • Pellston (Bridge 8-Man Football Alliance) -  Region 18
  • Perry (Greater Lansing Athletic Conference) -  Region 9
  • Petersburg Summerfield (Tri-County Conference) -  Region 10
  • Petoskey (Big North Conference) -  Region 2
  • Pewamo-Westphalia (Central Michigan Athletic Conference) -  Region 9
  • Pickford (Bridge 8-Man Football Alliance) -  Region 18
  • Pinckney (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - West) -  Region 12
  • Pinconning (Independent (4)) -  Region 4
  • Pittsford (Southern Central Athletic Association) -  Region 10
  • Plainwell (Wolverine "B" Conference) -  Region 7
  • Plymouth (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - South) -  Region 12
  • Pontiac (Oakland Activities Association - Blue) -  Region 16
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory (Catholic High School League - AA) -  Region 14
  • Port Huron (Macomb Area Conference - White) -  Region 17
  • Port Huron Northern (Macomb Area Conference - Gold) -  Region 17
  • Portage Central (Southwestern Athletic Conference - West) -  Region 8
  • Portage Northern (Southwestern Athletic Conference - West) -  Region 8
  • Portland (Capital Area Activities Conference - White) -  Region 9
  • Portland St Patrick (Central Michigan 8-Man Football Conference) -  Region 18
  • Posen (Bridge 8-Man Football Alliance) -  Region 18
  • Potterville (Central Michigan Athletic Conference) -  Region 9
  • Powers North Central (Western Upper Peninsula 8-Man Football Conference) -  Region 18
  • Quincy (Big "8" Conference) -  Region 8
  • Rapid River (Western Upper Peninsula 8-Man Football Conference) -  Region 18
  • Ravenna (West Michigan Conference) -  Region 3
  • Reading (Big "8" Conference) -  Region 8
  • Redford Thurston (Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Blue) -  Region 13
  • Redford Union (Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Blue) -  Region 13
  • Reed City (Central State Activities Association - Gold) -  Region 3
  • Reese (Greater Thumb Conference - West) -  Region 11
  • Remus Chippewa Hills (Central State Activities Association - Gold) -  Region 3
  • Richland Gull Lake (Southwestern Athletic Conference - East) -  Region 8
  • Richmond (Blue Water Area Conference) -  Region 11
  • River Rouge (Michigan Metro Athletic Conference - Blue) -  Region 13
  • Riverview (Huron League) -  Region 13
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard (Catholic High School League - CD) -  Region 14
  • Rochester (Oakland Activities Association - White) -  Region 16
  • Rochester Adams (Oakland Activities Association - White) -  Region 16
  • Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (Michigan Independent Athletic Conference) -  Region 14
  • Rochester Hills Stoney Creek (Oakland Activities Association - Red) -  Region 16
  • Rockford (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Red) -  Region 6
  • Rogers City (North Star League - Big Dipper) -  Region 2
  • Romeo (Macomb Area Conference - White) -  Region 17
  • Romulus (Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Red) -  Region 13
  • Romulus Summit Academy (Charter School Conference) -  Region 15
  • Roscommon (Jack Pine Conference) -  Region 4
  • Roseville (Macomb Area Conference - Blue) -  Region 17
  • Royal Oak (Oakland Activities Association - Blue) -  Region 16
  • Royal Oak Shrine (Catholic High School League - CD) -  Region 14
  • Rudyard (Independent (1)) -  Region 1
  • Saginaw (Saginaw Valley Association - Blue) -  Region 5
  • Saginaw Arthur Hill (Saginaw Valley Association - Red) -  Region 5
  • Saginaw Heritage (Saginaw Valley Association - Blue) -  Region 5
  • Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Tri-Valley Conference - West) -  Region 4
  • Saginaw Nouvel (Independent (5)) -  Region 5
  • Saginaw Swan Valley (Tri-Valley Conference - Central) -  Region 4
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran (Tri-Valley Conference - West) -  Region 4
  • Salem (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - Central) -  Region 12
  • Saline (Southeastern Conference - Red) -  Region 12
  • Sand Creek (Tri-County Conference) -  Region 10
  • Sandusky (Greater Thumb Conference - East) -  Region 11
  • Sanford Meridian (Jack Pine Conference) -  Region 4
  • Saranac (Central Michigan Athletic Conference) -  Region 9
  • Saugatuck (Southwestern Athletic Conference - Valley) -  Region 8
  • Sault Ste Marie (Independent (1)) -  Region 1
  • Schoolcraft (Southwestern Athletic Conference - Central) -  Region 8
  • Shelby (West Michigan Conference) -  Region 3
  • Shepherd (Tri-Valley Conference - Central) -  Region 4
  • South Haven (Wolverine "B" Conference) -  Region 7
  • South Lyon (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - Central) -  Region 12
  • South Lyon East (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - Central) -  Region 12
  • Southfield (Oakland Activities Association - White) -  Region 16
  • Southfield Bradford (Charter School Conference) -  Region 15
  • Southfield Christian (Michigan Independent Athletic Conference) -  Region 14
  • Southfield-Lathrup (Oakland Activities Association - Blue) -  Region 16
  • Southgate Anderson (Downriver League) -  Region 13
  • Sparta (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Blue) -  Region 6
  • Spring Lake (Lakes-8 Activities Conference) -  Region 3
  • Springport (Big "8" Conference) -  Region 8
  • St. Charles (Tri-Valley Conference - West) -  Region 4
  • St. Clair (Macomb Area Conference - Gold) -  Region 17
  • St. Clair Shores Lake Shore (Macomb Area Conference - Silver) -  Region 17
  • St. Clair Shores Lakeview (Macomb Area Conference - Blue) -  Region 17
  • St. Clair Shores South Lake (Macomb Area Conference - Silver) -  Region 17
  • St. Ignace LaSalle (Ski-Valley Conference (1)) -  Region 1
  • St. Johns (Capital Area Activities Conference - Red) -  Region 9
  • St. Joseph (Southwestern Athletic Conference - West) -  Region 8
  • St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (BCS - Blue) -  Region 7
  • St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran (Southern Michigan 8-Man Football League) -  Region 18
  • St. Louis (Tri-Valley Conference - West) -  Region 4
  • Standish-Sterling (Independent (4)) -  Region 4
  • Stanton Central Montcalm (Central State Activities Association - Gold) -  Region 3
  • Stephenson (Western Upper Peninsula 8-Man Football Conference) -  Region 18
  • Sterling Heights (Macomb Area Conference - Gold) -  Region 17
  • Sterling Heights Parkway Christian (Michigan Independent Athletic Conference) -  Region 14
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson (Utica) (Macomb Area Conference - Red) -  Region 17
  • Stevensville Lakeshore (Southwestern Athletic Conference - West) -  Region 8
  • Stockbridge (Greater Lansing Athletic Conference) -  Region 9
  • Sturgis (Wolverine "B" Conference) -  Region 7
  • Suttons Bay (Northern Michigan Football League - II) -  Region 2
  • Swartz Creek (Flint Metro League) -  Region 5
  • Tawas Area (Independent (4)) -  Region 4
  • Taylor Kennedy (Downriver League) -  Region 13
  • Taylor Truman (Downriver League) -  Region 13
  • Tecumseh (Southeastern Conference - White) -  Region 12
  • Tekonsha (Southern Michigan 8-Man Football League) -  Region 18
  • Temperance Bedford (Southeastern Conference - Red) -  Region 12
  • Three Oaks River Valley (BCS - Blue) -  Region 7
  • Three Rivers (Wolverine "B" Conference) -  Region 7
  • Traverse City Central (Big North Conference) -  Region 2
  • Traverse City Christian (North Western 6 Football League) -  Region 3
  • Traverse City St. Francis (Northern Michigan Football League - I) -  Region 2
  • Traverse City West (Big North Conference) -  Region 2
  • Trenton (Downriver League) -  Region 13
  • Troy (Oakland Activities Association - Red) -  Region 16
  • Troy Athens (Oakland Activities Association - Red) -  Region 16
  • Ubly (Greater Thumb Conference - East) -  Region 11
  • Union City (Big "8" Conference) -  Region 8
  • Unionville Sebewaing (Greater Thumb Conference - West) -  Region 11
  • Utica (Macomb Area Conference - White) -  Region 17
  • Utica Eisenhower (Macomb Area Conference - Red) -  Region 17
  • Utica Ford II - Utica (Macomb Area Conference - White) -  Region 17
  • Vandercook Lake (Cascades Conference) -  Region 10
  • Vassar (Greater Thumb Conference - West) -  Region 11
  • Vermontville Maple Valley (Greater Lansing Athletic Conference) -  Region 9
  • Vestaburg (Mid-State Athletic Conference) -  Region 4
  • Vicksburg (Wolverine "B" Conference) -  Region 7
  • Waldron (Southern Michigan 8-Man Football League) -  Region 18
  • Walled Lake Central (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - North) -  Region 12
  • Walled Lake Northern (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - North) -  Region 12
  • Walled Lake Western (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - North) -  Region 12
  • Warren Cousino (Macomb Area Conference - Blue) -  Region 17
  • Warren DeLaSalle (Catholic League - Central) -  Region 14
  • Warren Fitzgerald (Macomb Area Conference - Silver) -  Region 17
  • Warren Lincoln (Macomb Area Conference - Bronze) -  Region 17
  • Warren Michigan Collegiate (Charter School Conference) -  Region 15
  • Warren Mott (Macomb Area Conference - Red) -  Region 17
  • Warren Woods Tower (Macomb Area Conference - Gold) -  Region 17
  • Waterford Kettering (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - North) -  Region 12
  • Waterford Mott (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - North) -  Region 12
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (Catholic High School League - CD) -  Region 14
  • Watervliet (Southwestern Athletic Conference - Lakeshore) -  Region 8
  • Wayland Union (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Gold) -  Region 6
  • Wayne Memorial (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - South) -  Region 12
  • Webberville (Central Michigan 8-Man Football Conference) -  Region 18
  • West Bloomfield (Oakland Activities Association - Red) -  Region 16
  • Westland John Glenn (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - South) -  Region 12
  • Westland Lutheran (Michigan Independent Athletic Conference) -  Region 14
  • White Cloud (Central State Activities Association - Silver) -  Region 3
  • White Lake Lakeland (Kensington Lakes Athletic Association - North) -  Region 12
  • White Pigeon (BCS - Red) -  Region 7
  • Whitehall (West Michigan Conference) -  Region 3
  • Whitmore Lake (Tri-County Conference) -  Region 10
  • Whittemore-Prescott (North Star League - Big Dipper) -  Region 2
  • Williamston (Capital Area Activities Conference - White) -  Region 9
  • Wyandotte Roosevelt (Downriver League) -  Region 13
  • Wyoming (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Bronze) -  Region 6
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Silver) -  Region 6
  • Wyoming Kelloggsville (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Silver) -  Region 6
  • Wyoming Lee (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Silver) -  Region 6
  • Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian (Independent (6)) -  Region 6
  • Yale (Blue Water Area Conference) -  Region 11
  • Ypsilanti (Southeastern Conference - White) -  Region 12
  • Ypsilanti Lincoln (Southeastern Conference - White) -  Region 12
  • Zeeland East (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Black) -  Region 6
  • Zeeland West (Ottawa-Kent Conference - Green) - Region 6
 

© 2016 Michigan High School Football Coaches Association. All Rights Reserved.