PRINT Bookmark and Share

Schools by Division and Region

School Div Reg   School Div Reg   School Div Reg   School Div Reg
Davison 1 1   Alpena 2 1   Cedar Springs 3 1   Ada Forest Hills Eastern 4 1
East Kentwood 1 1   Bay City Central 2 1   Coopersville 3 1   Allendale 4 1
Grand Blanc 1 1   Bay City Western 2 1   East Grand Rapids 3 1   Cadillac 4 1
Grand Haven 1 1   Byron Center 2 1   Gaylord 3 1   Escanaba 4 1
Grand Ledge 1 1   Caledonia 2 1   Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 3 1   Fremont 4 1
Grand Rapids Union 1 1   Flint Carman-Ainsworth 2 1   Grand Rapids Northview 3 1   Fruitport 4 1
Grandville 1 1   Flushing 2 1   Greenville 3 1   Grand Rapids Christian 4 1
Holland West Ottawa 1 1   Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 2 1   Holland 3 1   Grand Rapids South Christian 4 1
Holt 1 1   Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 2 1   Lowell 3 1   Hamilton 4 1
Howell 1 1   Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 2 1   Marquette 3 1   Holland Christian 4 1
Hudsonville 1 1   Midland 2 1   Muskegon 3 1   Hudsonville Unity Christian 4 1
Jenison 1 1   Midland Dow 2 1   Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 3 1   Ludington 4 1
Kalamazoo Central 1 1   Muskegon Mona Shores 2 1   Petoskey 3 1   Sault Ste Marie 4 1
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 1 1   Saginaw Heritage 2 1   Zeeland East 3 1   Sparta 4 1
Lapeer 1 1   Swartz Creek 2 1   Zeeland West 3 1   Spring Lake 4 1
Rockford 1 1   Traverse City Central 2 1   Battle Creek Central 3 2   Whitehall 4 1
Traverse City West 1 1   Wyoming 2 1   Battle Creek Harper Creek 3 2   Wyoming Godwin Heights 4 1
Ann Arbor Huron 1 2   Battle Creek Lakeview 2 2   Coldwater 3 2   Wyoming Kelloggsville 4 1
Ann Arbor Skyline 1 2   Dexter 2 2   Dewitt 3 2   Allegan 4 2
Belleville 1 2   East Lansing 2 2   Fowlerville 3 2   Alma 4 2
Brighton 1 2   Fenton 2 2   Ionia 3 2   Battle Creek Pennfield 4 2
Canton 1 2   Jackson 2 2   Jackson Northwest 3 2   Benton Harbor 4 2
Detroit Catholic Central 1 2   Lansing Everett 2 2   Lansing Eastern 3 2   Charlotte 4 2
Hartland 1 2   Milford 2 2   Lansing Waverly 3 2   Eaton Rapids 4 2
Monroe 1 2   Okemos 2 2   Mattawan 3 2   Edwardsburg 4 2
Northville 1 2   Portage Central 2 2   Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 3 2   Hastings 4 2
Novi 1 2   Portage Northern 2 2   Mt. Pleasant 3 2   Lansing Sexton 4 2
Plymouth 1 2   South Lyon 2 2   Parma Western 3 2   Marshall 4 2
Salem 1 2   Temperance Bedford 2 2   Richland Gull Lake 3 2   Niles 4 2
Saline 1 2   White Lake Lakeland 2 2   St. Johns 3 2   Otsego 4 2
Walled Lake Northern 1 2   Ypsilanti Lincoln 2 2   St. Joseph 3 2   Paw Paw 4 2
Clarkston 1 3   Berkley 2 3   Stevensville Lakeshore 3 2   Plainwell 4 2
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 1 3   Birmingham Groves 2 3   Sturgis 3 2   Three Rivers 4 2
Lake Orion 1 3   Birmingham Seaholm 2 3   Ypsilanti 3 2   Vicksburg 4 2
Macomb Dakota 1 3   Detroit Renaissance 2 3   Auburn Hills Avondale 3 3   Wayland Union 4 2
Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 1 3   Detroit U of D Jesuit 2 3   Birmingham Brother Rice 3 3   Adrian 4 3
New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1 3   Farmington 2 3   Flint Kearsley 3 3   Bay City John Glenn 4 3
Oxford 1 3   Ferndale 2 3   Haslett 3 3   Chelsea 4 3
Rochester 1 3   Livonia Churchill 2 3   Holly 3 3   Clio 4 3
Rochester Adams 1 3   Livonia Franklin 2 3   Linden 3 3   Croswell-Lexington 4 3
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1 3   North Farmington 2 3   Marysville 3 3   Freeland 4 3
Romeo 1 3   Oak Park 2 3   Mason 3 3   Goodrich 4 3
Royal Oak 1 3   Saginaw Arthur Hill 2 3   Orchard Lake St Mary Preparatory 3 3   Imlay City 4 3
Sterling Heights Stevenson 1 3   Walled Lake Central 2 3   Pinckney 3 3   Lake Fenton 4 3
Utica 1 3   Walled Lake Western 2 3   Pontiac 3 3   Milan 4 3
Utica Eisenhower 1 3   Waterford Kettering 2 3   South Lyon East 3 3   North Branch 4 3
Utica Ford II - Utica 1 3   Waterford Mott 2 3   Allen Park 3 4   Ortonville Brandon 4 3
Bloomfield Hills 1 4   Dearborn Heights Crestwood 2 4   Dearborn Divine Child 3 4   Owosso 4 3
Brownstown Woodhaven 1 4   Grosse Pte North 2 4   Detroit East English 3 4   Tecumseh 4 3
Dearborn 1 4   Grosse Pte South 2 4   Detroit Martin Luther King 3 4   Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 4 4
Dearborn Edsel Ford 1 4   Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 2 4   Detroit Mumford 3 4   Carleton-Airport 4 4
Dearborn Fordson 1 4   Lincoln Park 2 4   Detroit University Prep Science and Math 3 4   Dearborn Heights Annapolis 4 4
Detroit Cass Technical 1 4   Port Huron 2 4   Eastpointe 3 4   Detroit Country Day 4 4
Fraser 1 4   Port Huron Northern 2 4   Garden City 3 4   Detroit Henry Ford 4 4
Livonia Stevenson 1 4   Roseville 2 4   Gibraltar Carlson 3 4   Harper Woods Chandler Park 4 4
Southfield A & T 1 4   St. Clair Shores Lakeview 2 4   Harper Woods 3 4   Livonia Clarenceville 4 4
Taylor 1 4   Sterling Heights 2 4   Melvindale 3 4   Madison Heights Lamphere 4 4
Troy 1 4   Warren Cousino 2 4   Redford Thurston 3 4   New Boston Huron 4 4
Troy Athens 1 4   Warren De La Salle Collegiate 2 4   River Rouge 3 4   Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 4 4
Wayne Memorial 1 4   Warren Mott 2 4   Riverview 3 4   Redford Union 4 4
West Bloomfield 1 4   Warren Woods Tower 2 4   Southgate Anderson 3 4   Romulus 4 4
Westland John Glenn 1 4   Wyandotte Roosevelt 2 4   St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 3 4   Romulus Summit Academy 4 4
Ann Arbor Pioneer 1 4           Trenton 3 4   St. Clair 4 4
                Warren Fitzgerald 3 4        
                Flint Southwestern 3 4    

School Div Reg   School Div Reg   School Div Reg   School Div Reg   School
Big Rapids 5 1   Benzie Central 6 1   Beaverton 7 1   Bark River-Harris 8 1   Brethren
Cheboygan 5 1   Boyne City 6 1   Charlevoix 7 1   Frankfort 8 1   Brimley
Comstock Park 5 1   Calumet 6 1   East Jordan 7 1   Gwinn 8 1   Central Lake
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 5 1   Elk Rapids 6 1   Evart 7 1   Harbor Springs 8 1   Deckerville
Grand Rapids West Catholic 5 1   Gladstone 6 1   Harrison 7 1   Holton 8 1   Genesee
Grandville Calvin Christian 5 1   Grayling 6 1   Hemlock 7 1   Iron Mountain 8 1   Indian River Inland Lakes
Grant 5 1   Houghton 6 1   Houghton Lake 7 1   Ishpeming 8 1   Ironwood
Hancock 5 1   Lake City 6 1   Ishpeming Westwood 7 1   Johannesburg-Lewiston 8 1   Kingston
Howard City Tri County 5 1   Manistee 6 1   L'Anse 7 1   Manistique 8 1   Manistee Catholic Central
Kalkaska 5 1   Maple City Glen Lake 6 1   LeRoy Pine River 7 1   Muskegon Heights 8 1   Merrill
Kingsford 5 1   Menominee 6 1   Mancelona 7 1   Saugatuck 8 1   Mesick
Kingsley 5 1   Negaunee 6 1   Manton 7 1   St. Ignace LaSalle 8 1   Munising
Muskegon Oakridge 5 1   Pinconning 6 1   McBain 7 1   West Iron County 8 1   Newberry
Newaygo 5 1   Reed City 6 1   Oscoda 7 1   White Cloud 8 1   Norway
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 5 2   Sanford Meridian 6 1   Roscommon 7 1   Addison 8 2   Onaway
Belding 5 2   Buchanan 6 2   Tawas Area 7 1   Cassopolis Ross Beatty 8 2   Ontonagon (Co-op with Ewen-Trout Creek)
Berrien Springs 5 2   Coloma 6 2   Traverse City St. Francis 7 1   Centreville 8 2   Pickford
Dowagiac Union 5 2   Comstock 6 2   Bath 7 2   Dansville 8 2   Rudyard
Dundee 5 2   Constantine 6 2   Bronson 7 2   Decatur 8 2   Stephenson
Hart 5 2   Hillsdale 6 2   Delton Kellogg 7 2   East Jackson 8 2   Suttons Bay
Hopkins 5 2   Jonesville 6 2   Galesburg-Augusta 7 2   Hudson 8 2   Vestaburg
Kalamazoo United 5 2   Kent City 6 2   Hartford 7 2   Morenci 8 2   Whittemore-Prescott
Lake Odessa Lakewood 5 2   Lansing Catholic 6 2   Hesperia 7 2   Pittsford 8 2   Fife Lake Forest Area
Olivet 5 2   Mason County Central 6 2   Ithaca 7 2   Potterville 8 2   Rogers City
Parchment 5 2   Montague 6 2   Lakeview 7 2   Reading 8 2   St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy
Portland 5 2   Morley Stanwood 6 2   Lawton 7 2   Sand Creek 8 2   Adrian Lenawee Christian
South Haven 5 2   Quincy 6 2   Muskegon Catholic Central 7 2   White Pigeon 8 2   Bellevue
Williamston 5 2   Shelby 6 2   Niles Brandywine 7 2   Whitmore Lake 8 2   Camden-Frontier
Armada 5 3   Stanton Central Montcalm 6 2   North Muskegon 7 2   Beal City 8 3   Eau Clair
Birch Run 5 3   Watervliet 6 2   Pewamo-Westphalia 7 2   Breckenridge 8 3   Gobles
Bridgeport 5 3   Algonac 6 3   Ravenna 7 2   Brown City 8 3   International Academy of Flint
Carrollton 5 3   Almont 6 3   Schoolcraft 7 2   Byron 8 3   Lawrence
Clare 5 3   Brooklyn Columbia Central 6 3   Burton Bendle 7 3   Carson City-Crystal 8 3   Litchfield
Corunna 5 3   Caro 6 3   Burton Bentley 7 3   Coleman 8 3   Marcellus
Essexville Garber 5 3   Chesaning 6 3   Flint New Standard Academy 7 3   Flint Beecher 8 3   Martin
Flint Hamady 5 3   Clinton Township Clintondale 6 3   Grass Lake 7 3   Fowler 8 3   Mayville
Flint Powers Catholic 5 3   Durand 6 3   Hanover-Horton 7 3   Harbor Beach 8 3   Mendon
Frankenmuth 5 3   Millington 6 3   Homer 7 3   Marlette 8 3   Tekonsha
Gladwin 5 3   Mt. Morris 6 3   Jackson Lumen Christi 7 3   Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 8 3   Webberville
Memphis 5 3   Otisville Lakeville 6 3   Laingsburg 7 3   Saginaw Nouvel 8 3   Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
Midland Bullock Creek 5 3   Ovid - Elsie 6 3   Leslie 7 3   Ubly 8 3   Britton-Deerfield
Ogemaw Heights 5 3   Standish-Sterling 6 3   Manchester 7 3   Unionville Sebewaing 8 3    
Remus Chippewa Hills 5 3   Stockbridge 6 3   Montrose Hill-McCloy 7 3   Vassar 8 3    
Saginaw Swan Valley 5 3   Warren Michigan Collegiate 6 3   New Lothrop 7 3   Allen Park Cabrini 8 4    
Saginaw Valley Lutheran 5 3   Adrian Madison 6 4   Perry 7 3   Capac 8 4    
Shepherd 5 3   Blissfield 6 4   Saranac 7 3   Cass City 8 4    
Yale 5 3   Clawson 6 4   Springport 7 3   Clarkston Everest Collegiate 8 4    
Center Line 5 4   Clinton 6 4   St. Charles 7 3   Marine City Cardinal Mooney Catholic 8 4    
Detroit Cody 5 4   Dearborn Advanced Technology Academy 6 4   St. Louis 7 3   Melvindale Academy for Business and Tech 8 4    
Detroit Communications Media Arts 5 4   Dearborn Heights Robichaud 6 4   Union City 7 3   Mt Clemens 8 4    
Detroit Denby 5 4   Detroit Collegiate Prep. 6 4   Bad Axe 7 4   Ottawa Lake Whiteford 8 4    
Detroit University Prep 5 4   Detroit Edison 6 4   Detroit Central 7 4   Petersburg Summerfield 8 4    
Flat Rock 5 4   Detroit Osborn 6 4   Detroit Community 7 4   Pontiac Arts & Technology  8 4    
Grosse Ile 5 4   Detroit Pershing 6 4   Detroit Leadership Academy 7 4   Riverview Gabriel Richard 8 4    
Hazel Park 5 4   Detroit Southeastern 6 4   Detroit Loyola 7 4   Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 8 4    
Macomb Lutheran North 5 4   Detroit Voyageur College Prep 6 4   Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 7 4   Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 8 4    
Marine City 5 4   Ecorse 6 4   Grosse Pte Woods Univ. Liggett 7 4   Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 8 4    
Monroe Jefferson 5 4   Erie-Mason 6 4   Lutheran Westland 7 4            
Richmond 5 4   Ida 6 4   Madison Heights Bishop Foley 7 4            
St. Clair Shores South Lake 5 4   Michigan Center 6 4   Madison Heights Madison 7 4            
Warren Lincoln 5 4   Napoleon 6 4   Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 7 4            
        Onsted 6 4   New Haven 7 4            
        Royal Oak Shrine 6 4   Reese 7 4            
                Sandusky 7 4        

Div Reg   School Div Reg
8-Man Division I 1   Atlanta 8-Man Division II 1
8-Man Division I 1   Bear Lake 8-Man Division II 1
8-Man Division I 1   Bellaire 8-Man Division II 1
8-Man Division I 1   Carney-Nedeau 8-Man Division II 1
8-Man Division I 1   Cedarville 8-Man Division II 1
8-Man Division I 1   Crystal Falls Forest Park 8-Man Division II 1
8-Man Division I 1   Eben Junction Superior Central 8-Man Division II 1
8-Man Division I 1   Engadine 8-Man Division II 1
8-Man Division I 1   Felch North Dickinson 8-Man Division II 1
8-Man Division I 1   Gaylord St. Mary 8-Man Division II 1
8-Man Division I 1   Hale 8-Man Division II 1
8-Man Division I 1   Hillman 8-Man Division II 1
8-Man Division I 1   Lake Linden-Hubbell 8-Man Division II 1
8-Man Division I 1   Marion 8-Man Division II 1
8-Man Division I 1   Mio-AuSable 8-Man Division II 1
8-Man Division I 1   Onekama 8-Man Division II 1
8-Man Division I 1   Pellston 8-Man Division II 1
8-Man Division I 1   Posen 8-Man Division II 1
8-Man Division I 1   Powers North Central 8-Man Division II 1
8-Man Division I 1   Rapid River 8-Man Division II 1
8-Man Division I 1   Akron-Fairgrove 8-Man Division II 2
8-Man Division I 1   Ashley 8-Man Division II 2
8-Man Division I 1   Athens 8-Man Division II 2
8-Man Division I 1   AuGres-Sims 8-Man Division II 2
8-Man Division I 1   Baldwin 8-Man Division II 2
8-Man Division I 2   Battle Creek St. Philip C.C. 8-Man Division II 2
8-Man Division I 2   Bay City All Saints 8-Man Division II 2
8-Man Division I 2   Burr Oak 8-Man Division II 2
8-Man Division I 2   Carsonville-Port Sanilac 8-Man Division II 2
8-Man Division I 2   Caseville 8-Man Division II 2
8-Man Division I 2   Climax-Scotts 8-Man Division II 2
8-Man Division I 2   Colon 8-Man Division II 2
8-Man Division I 2   Fulton 8-Man Division II 2
8-Man Division I 2   Kinde North Huron 8-Man Division II 2
8-Man Division I 2   Morrice 8-Man Division II 2
8-Man Division I 2   Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy 8-Man Division II 2
8-Man Division I 2   New Haven Merritt Academy 8-Man Division II 2
8-Man Division I 2   North Adams-Jerome 8-Man Division II 2
8-Man Division I 2   Peck 8-Man Division II 2
8-Man Division I 2   Portland St Patrick 8-Man Division II 2
8-Man Division I 2   Waldron 8-Man Division II 2
      Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 8-Man Division II 2

 

 

© 2021 Michigan High School Football Coaches Association. All Rights Reserved.